13911 Castaway Drive Rockville, MD $ 664,999
13911 Castaway Drive
$ 664,999
Share Save

13911 Castaway Drive

Rockville, MD, 20853
$ 664,999
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,616

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,095

13911 Castaway Drive, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 1
13911 Castaway Drive, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 2
13911 Castaway Drive, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 3
13911 Castaway Drive, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 4
13911 Castaway Drive, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 5
13911 Castaway Drive, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 6
13911 Castaway Drive, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 7
13911 Castaway Drive, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 8
13911 Castaway Drive, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 9
13911 Castaway Drive, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 10
13911 Castaway Drive, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 11
13911 Castaway Drive, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 12
13911 Castaway Drive, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 13
13911 Castaway Drive, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 14
13911 Castaway Drive, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 15
13911 Castaway Drive, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 16
13911 Castaway Drive, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 17
13911 Castaway Drive, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 18
13911 Castaway Drive, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 19
13911 Castaway Drive, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 20
13911 Castaway Drive, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 21
13911 Castaway Drive, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 22
13911 Castaway Drive, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 23
13911 Castaway Drive, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 24
13911 Castaway Drive, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Rockville, MD

for $664,999 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,616 square foot home was built in 1966 on a lot size of 0.24.

This move-in-ready, 5-bedroom home features fresh paint and hardwood floors spanning all four levels. The main floor offers a light-filled living room and a brand-new kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, which opens to a separate dining room that steps out to a screened-in deck. Upstairs, youll find three bedrooms and two full baths, including a private primary suite. The first lower level provides a cozy family room with a fireplace, sliding doors to the backyard, two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a walk-out laundry room. The second lower level adds a spacious recreation room and a flexible space perfect for an office or home gym. Outside, the large backyard features a concrete patio, ideal for entertaining, gardening, and planting. Whether youre looking for room to grow vegetables, create flower beds, or simply enjoy the open space, this yard is ready for your vision. Perfectly located for commuters, the home offers easy access to the Metro, ICC, I-270, and the shops and dining in Rockville and surrounding areas.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 664,999

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,878

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Rockville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2223286

Features
General
Living Area 2616
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Icemaker Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Washer
Zoning R90
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Screened
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Frame
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1966
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take 28 and turn right to Bauer Drive toward Aspen Hill. Right to Russett Road left to Drake Drive and right to Castaway Drive.
City ROCKVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10371.00
Tax Annual Amount 6878.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 329.86
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BEL PRE WOODS
Tax Lot 12
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Table Space Dining Area Primary Bath(s) Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Central Natural Gas
Basement Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2016
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 600
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Laundry Office Recreation Room Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model SPLIT LEVEL
Land Assessed Value 240500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13911

Affordability Calculator

$4,668
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,095
Monthly Property Taxes
$573

Nearby
4936556 Elementary School
3534629 Middle School
Rockville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$664,999 -2.92% Price Down
3/23/2026$684,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

13911 Castaway Drive, Rockville, MD, 20853 is a Single Family Home for sale at $664,999 with 2,616 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 13911 Castaway Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 20853 which is in Rockville, MD