127 Bolton Street Boston, MA $ 2,299,000
127 Bolton Street
$ 2,299,000
Open House 5/17 11am - 12:30pm
Share Save

127 Bolton Street

Boston, MA, 02127
$ 2,299,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,332

Monthly Estimate*

$ 14,155

127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 1
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 2
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 3
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 4
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 5
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 6
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 7
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 8
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 9
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 10
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 11
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 12
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 13
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 14
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 15
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 16
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 17
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 18
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 19
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 20
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 21
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 22
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 23
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 24
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 25
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 26
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 27
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 28
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 29
127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA 02127 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Boston, MA

for $2,299,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,332 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.02.

Boasting 4 beds, 3.5 bath & a coveted 2-car garage, this rare, detached single family home, just moments from the Seaport, offers the perfect blend of function & design. The main level sets the tone w/ an open kitchen layout featuring Thermador appliances, induction cooktop, paneled refrigerator & Calacatta quartz counters. A powder room, private deck, walk-in pantry & front-facing living room w/ a fireplace complete this thoughtfully designed level. Upstairs, the primary suite features walk in closet & is showcased by a spa-inspired bathroom with a floating wood-grain vanity, oversized tile & glass enclosed shower. The 2nd bedroom is a generous size with double door closet. Side by side laundry & full bath finish off this level. The top floor offers 2 bedrooms & a versatile second living space w/ wet bar and a deck off the guest room. Crowning the home is a spectacular private roof deck with skyline views of Back Bay. Situated in one of South Boston’s most sought-after neighborhoods!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
127 Bolton Street Boston, MA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,299,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,924

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Boston

County/Region

Suffolk

MLS | Web ID

73490374

List By
Carlisle Group

Listing Agent

Compass

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$15,316
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$14,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,160

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$2,299,000 -4.17% Price Down
3/23/2026$2,399,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

127 Bolton Street, Boston, MA, 02127 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,299,000 with 2,332 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 127 Bolton Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 02127 which is in Boston, MA