4684 Peak Crest View Colorado Springs, CO $ 559,840
4684 Peak Crest View
$ 559,840
New Construction
Share Save

4684 Peak Crest View

Colorado Springs, CO, 80918
$ 559,840
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,501

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,447

Listed by House Hunters, LLC
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 1
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 2
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 3
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 4
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 5
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 6
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 7
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 8
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 9
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 10
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 11
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 12
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 13
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 14
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 15
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 16
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 17
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 18
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 19
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 20
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 21
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 22
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 23
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 24
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 25
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 26
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 27
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 28
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 29
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 30
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 31
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 32
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 33
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 34
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 35
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 36
4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Colorado Springs, CO

for $559,840 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,501 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.06.

This thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 3 full/1 half-bath home blends modern style with Colorado charm in the gated Trailside at Cottonwood Creek community. The open main level features a chef-inspired kitchen with a 36" range top, built-in oven and microwave, and a spacious family room with fireplace—perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. A convenient half bath adds ease to everyday living. A private bedroom with full bath on the entry level is ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a quiet home office. Upstairs, the Owner’s Retreat offers a peaceful escape with a large walk-in closet and a spa-inspired Owner’s Bath featuring a super shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a laundry room with upper cabinets complete the upper level. With 8' entry and garage doors and thoughtful upgrades throughout, this new home is the perfect blend of function, warmth, and style.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 559,840

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 937

Style

House

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Colorado Springs

County/Region

El Paso

MLS | Web ID

7136732

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s)
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Living Room
Basement (Y/N) N
Above Grade Finished Area 2501
Half Baths 1
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 2
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Roof Composition
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Oven Range Hood Tankless Water Heater
Zoning PDZ AO
HOA Fee 250
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash
Construction Materials Frame
Exclusions Staging Decor
Year Built 2026
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Builder
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County El Paso
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Gated
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Trailside at Cottonwood Creek
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From I25 take Woodmen Rd east right on Creek Trail View right on Peak Crest View model home will be on your right.
High School Liberty
City Colorado Springs
Association Name Trailside at Cottonwood Creek HOA
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Academy 20
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2656
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Pioneer
Tax Annual Amount 937
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Timberview
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=FJgwgrcRUtn
Structure Type House
Builder Name David Weekley Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Academy 20
Elementary School District Academy 20
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 2656
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2501
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Builder Model Bryanwood
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4684
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
House Hunters, Llc

Broker

(719) 472-4349

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$3,525
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,447
Monthly Property Taxes
$78

Nearby
3338672 Elementary School
732277 Middle School
Liberty High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$559,840 -0.91% Price Down
3/23/2026$565,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4684 Peak Crest View, Colorado Springs, CO, 80918 is a Single Family Home for sale at $559,840 with 2,501 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 4684 Peak Crest View has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 80918 which is in Colorado Springs, CO