2828 22nd Avenue Oakland, CA $ 750,000
2828 22nd Avenue
$ 750,000
Share Save

2828 22nd Avenue

Oakland, CA, 94606
$ 750,000
Bedrooms12 Baths4.0 Sq 3,648

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 1
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 2
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 3
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 4
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 5
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 6
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 7
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 8
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 9
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 10
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 11
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 12
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 13
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 14
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 15
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 16
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 17
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 18
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 19
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 20
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 21
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 22
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 23
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 24
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 25
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 26
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 27
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 28
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 29
2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA 94606 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Oakland, CA

for $750,000 with 12 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,648 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.14.

Located at 2828 22nd Avenue, this 4-plex offers a rare combination of rental potential and comfortable owner living. Built in 1965, the two-story building features four spacious units, each thoughtfully designed with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, providing generous living space ideal for families or roommates. Each unit includes in-unit laundry hookups, functional layouts with large bedrooms, open living room, dining room, kitchen areas with plenty of natural light through double pane windows. The property totals approximately 3,648 sq. feet of living space on a 6,250 sq ft lot. A standout feature of the property is one unit is currently vacant, presenting a perfect opportunity for owner-occupied living while generating rental income from the remaining three units. Residents also benefit from one dedicated off-street parking space per unit, adding convenience and value in this desirable neighborhood. Whether you’re an investor seeking stable income or a buyer looking to live in one unit while renting the others, this 4-plex represents a compelling opportunity to own multi-family real estate in one of the East Bay’s most dynamic housing markets.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 750,000

Bedrooms

12

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Other

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Oakland

County/Region

Alameda

MLS | Web ID

41128184

Features
General
Living Area 3648
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Furnace
Cooling None
Roof Other
Appliances Free-Standing Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 1965
Electric No Solar
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 20
Full Baths 4
Status Price Change
Directions See Google Maps.
City Oakland
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 6250
Property Condition Existing
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area
Flooring Vinyl Engineered Wood
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 12
Kitchen Features Range/Oven Free Standing Refrigerator Other
Total Baths 4
1/2 Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Back Yard Front Yard Side Yard
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Off Street
Lot Features Rectangular Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6250
Building Area Total 3648
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Other Equipment Other
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Leah Stapleton

Listing Agent

Century 21 Epic

Broker

workhardplaylater@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,618
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$750,000 -5.66% Price Down
5/18/2026$795,000 -0.63% Price Down
5/11/2026$800,000 -5.88% Price Down
5/4/2026$850,000 -14.91% Price Down
4/29/2026$999,000 -1.09% Price Down
4/20/2026$1,010,000 -3.81% Price Down
3/30/2026$1,050,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2828 22nd Avenue, Oakland, CA, 94606 is a Single Family Home for sale at $750,000 with 3,648 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 2828 22nd Avenue has 12 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 94606 which is in Oakland, CA