2418 Amber Meadows Rd Cookeville, TN $ 244,500
2418 Amber Meadows Rd
$ 244,500
Share Save

2418 Amber Meadows Rd

Cookeville, TN, 38506
$ 244,500
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,050

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,505

2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 1
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 2
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 3
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 4
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 5
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 6
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 7
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 8
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 9
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 10
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 11
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 12
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 13
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 14
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 15
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 16
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 17
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 18
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 19
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 20
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 21
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 22
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 23
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 24
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 25
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 26
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 27
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 28
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 29
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 30
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 31
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 32
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 33
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 34
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 35
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 36
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 37
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 38
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 39
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 40
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 41
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 42
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 43
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 44
2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cookeville, TN

for $244,500 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,050 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.52.

Welcome home to 2418 Amber Meadows Rd! This well-maintained brick home in South Cookeville offers 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a spacious enclosed sunroom adding approximately 160 sq ft of additional living space. Situated on an oversized corner lot just over half an acre, there’s plenty of room to enjoy both indoor and outdoor living. The 30x20 detached two-car garage provides excellent storage or workshop potential, plus additional storage space under the back deck currently used as a tool shed. Relax on the covered front porch and take in the peaceful setting. Affordable, functional, and full of potential—this property is ready for its next owner. Schedule your showing today or explore the 3D tour: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=aDAKVrbSpKQ&mls=1

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 244,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 566

Style

Lot Size

0.52

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Cookeville

County/Region

Putnam

MLS | Web ID

3156428

Features
General
Living Area 1050
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Electric Range Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1987
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 1
Status Under Contract - Showing
Directions FROM PCCH: West on Broad St; Left on Willow Ave; Left on Burgess School Rd; Right on Eller Ridge Rd; Right on Amber Meadows Rd
High School Cookeville High School
City Cookeville
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Prescott South Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 566
Middle/Junior High School Prescott South Middle School
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=aDAKVrbSpKQ&mls=1
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1050
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Detached
Water Source Private
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.52
Building Area Total 1050
Lot Dimensions 96 X 199
Lot Size Acres 0.52
Lot Size Source Calculated from Plat
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2418

Affordability Calculator

$1,553
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,505
Monthly Property Taxes
$47

Nearby
2819338 Elementary School
2823474 Middle School
Cookeville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$244,500 -0.20% Price Down
3/23/2026$245,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2418 Amber Meadows Rd, Cookeville, TN, 38506 is a Single Family Home for sale at $244,500 with 1,050 sqft and a lot size of 0.52. 2418 Amber Meadows Rd has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 38506 which is in Cookeville, TN