3920 Old Creek Road Troy, MI $ 340,000
3920 Old Creek Road
$ 340,000
Share Save

3920 Old Creek Road

Troy, MI, 48084
$ 340,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,629

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 1
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 2
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 3
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 4
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 5
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 6
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 7
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 8
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 9
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 10
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 11
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 12
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 13
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 14
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 15
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 16
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 17
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 18
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 19
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 20
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 21
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 22
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 23
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 24
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 25
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 26
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 27
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 28
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 29
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 30
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 31
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 32
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 33
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 34
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 35
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 36
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 37
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 38
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 39
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 40
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 41
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 42
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 43
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 44
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 45
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 46
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 47
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 48
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 49
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 50
3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 51
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Troy, MI

for $340,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,629 square foot condo was built in 1979.

Step inside this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath Wattles Creek condo and immediately feel at home. Sunlight pours across the hardwood floors, highlighting the crown molding and open layout that makes the main level feel both warm and inviting. Sliding doors draw your eye outward to a private patio, where you can enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening while overlooking the peaceful, expansive common area. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, offering generous cabinetry and a layout that keeps you connected to the rest of the home. Just steps away, a full bath with a walk-in shower adds flexibility to the main floor. The current open layout was created by removing the wall of the original first-floor bedroom, but the seller will reinstall the wall prior to closing to restore the third bedroom - or offer a concession to the buyer to complete the work, giving you the flexibility to choose the layout that best fits your lifestyle. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary bedroom with a walk-in closet, creating a comfortable retreat at the end of the day, along with a second large bedroom and an additional full bath. Downstairs, the basement features high ceilings, glass-block windows, and a custom-built wooden workbench. An attached one-car garage adds everyday convenience, complete with overhead storage. You'll also appreciate the peace of mind that comes with major updates already completed, including the HVAC system, hot water tank, and electrical panel (all 2016). The association has taken care of the exterior as well, including newer Andersen door walls, windows, roof, siding, entry door, gutters, and downspouts. Enjoy access to a beautifully maintained clubhouse with a pool, spa, and tennis courts - all included in the HOA, along with exterior maintenance, water, and sewer. Located in the award-winning Troy School District and just minutes from shopping, dining, and expressways.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 340,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,058

Style

Cape Cod,Colonial,Townhouse

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Troy

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60977984

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1979
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Wattles Creek Occpn 239 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Trash Removal Water Club House Included Maintenance Structure Sewer
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Troy (63202)
Primary City Troy
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/f51fe3fb-595a-4caf-bac9-0df8832a13e0?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Directions S off Wattles onto Old Creek Rd left on lane #2
City Troy
School District Troy School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T2N R11E SEC 21 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 239 WATTLES CREEK BLDG 10 APT 110 L 7121 P 899
DOM 24
Postal Code 48084
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 208.72
Public Remarks Step inside this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom 2-bath Wattles Creek condo and immediately feel at home. Sunlight pours across the hardwood floors
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Inground Pool Patio Tennis Court(s)
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$2,432
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093
Monthly Property Taxes
$338

Nearby
759675 Elementary School
759791 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/6/2026$340,000 -1.45% Price Down
3/23/2026$345,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3920 Old Creek Road, Troy, MI, 48084 is a Condo for sale at $340,000 with 1,629 sqft. 3920 Old Creek Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 48084 which is in Troy, MI