117 Oakchase Park Lane Hampton, GA $ 355,700
117 Oakchase Park Lane
$ 355,700
New Construction
Share Save

117 Oakchase Park Lane

Hampton, GA, 30228
$ 355,700
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,202

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,190

117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 1
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 2
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 3
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 4
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 5
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 6
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 7
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 8
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 9
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 10
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 11
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 12
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 13
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 14
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 15
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 16
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 17
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 18
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 19
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 20
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 21
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 22
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 23
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 24
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 25
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 26
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 27
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 28
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 29
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 30
117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA 30228 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Hampton, GA

for $355,700 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,202 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.25.

This move-in ready "Hamlin" floorplan is available now in Oakchase at Hampton, offering the perfect opportunity to enjoy new home living without the wait. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this thoughtfully designed residence combines modern style with everyday functionality. The open-concept floor plan allows for effortless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making it ideal for entertaining and daily living. The kitchen is equipped with contemporary cabinetry, spacious quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island, creating a functional and inviting space for cooking and gathering. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a spacious bedroom, walk-in closet, and well-appointed bathroom, offering comfort and relaxation. Secondary bedrooms are versatile and well-sized, perfect for guests, children, or a home office. This quick move-in home for sale includes professionally selected finishes, energy-efficient features, and modern design elements that enhance comfort and long-term value. Buyers will appreciate the attention to detail throughout, including quality flooring, modern lighting, and thoughtful storage solutions. Located in Hampton, this home offers convenient access to I-75, offering a short commute to Atlanta Motor Speedway, and is just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. If you are searching for a move-in ready home in Hampton, this property delivers exceptional value and convenience. Schedule your private tour today and experience the benefits of owning a new construction quick move-in home. Home closing by June. *Photos are used for representation ONLY

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 355,700

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1

Style

Other

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Hampton

County/Region

Henry

MLS | Web ID

10715891

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available High Speed Internet Phone Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Convection Oven Dishwasher Microwave Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 500
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Other
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete
Year Built 2026
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2026
Community Features Playground Sidewalks Street Lights
County Henry
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Oakchase at Hampton
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I-75 S to Exit 218 Hampton/McDonough Turn right off exit. Travel Hwy 20 to Hampton approx. 7 miles. Turn right on East Main Street travel 1 mile and make a left onto Oak Street continue on Oak Street for 2 miles the community is on the right.
High School Wade Hampton
City Hampton
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10890
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Hampton Elementary
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Tray Ceiling(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Above Grade Finished Area 2202
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Pantry
Total Baths 3
Dining Room Features Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Attached
Lot Features Other
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 10890
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2202
Lot Size Acres 0.25

Affordability Calculator

$2,190
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,190
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Wade Hampton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$355,700 -3.26% Price Down
4/13/2026$367,699 0.00% Price Down
3/23/2026$367,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

117 Oakchase Park Lane, Hampton, GA, 30228 is a Single Family Home for sale at $355,700 with 2,202 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 117 Oakchase Park Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 30228 which is in Hampton, GA