11711 BREADFRUIT LANE Venice, FL $ 3,400
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE
$ 3,400
Share Save

11711 BREADFRUIT LANE

Venice, FL, 34292
$ 3,400
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,006
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 1
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 2
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 3
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 4
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 5
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 6
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 7
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 8
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 9
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 10
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 11
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 12
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 13
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 14
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 15
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 16
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 17
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 18
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 19
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 20
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 21
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 22
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 23
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 24
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 25
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 26
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 27
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 28
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 29
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 30
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 31
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 32
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 33
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 34
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 35
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 36
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 37
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 38
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 39
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 40
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 41
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 42
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 43
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 44
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 45
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 46
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 47
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 48
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 49
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 50
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 51
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 52
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 53
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 54
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 55
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 56
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 57
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 58
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 59
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 60
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 61
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 62
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 63
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 64
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 65
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 66
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 67
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 68
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 69
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 70
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 71
11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL 34292 - Image 72
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Venice, FL

for $3,400 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,006 square foot property was built in 2010 on a lot size of 0.14.

Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home located in the highly desirable gated community of Stoneybrook in Venice, Florida. This well-maintained home offers an open and functional floor plan with plenty of natural light, making it perfect for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The home features a large open kitchen with ample cabinet space, modern appliances, and a breakfast bar that overlooks the main living area. The spacious living and dining areas are complemented by tile flooring and neutral finishes throughout, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The bedrooms are generously sized, including a private primary suite with an en-suite bathroom featuring a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and dual vanity. Residents of Stoneybrook enjoy access to a variety of resort-style community amenities, including a guard-gated entrance, community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis court, and baseball field. The community is conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf courses, top-rated schools, and the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches that make Venice such a sought-after place to live. This home offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and access to excellent community amenities in one of Venice’s most popular neighborhoods.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,400

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2010

Town/City

Venice

County/Region

Sarasota

MLS | Web ID

A4685588

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Convection Oven Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Deposit
Year Built 2010
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Input 11711 Breadfruit Lane Venice Florida 34292 into GPS.
City VENICE
Association Name Stoneybrook at Venice Community Association Inc.
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34292 - Venice
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6264
Carport Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/A4685588
Availability Date 2026-03-23
Interior
Interior Amenities Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Stone Counters Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 6264
Building Area Total 6264
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$3,400 -2.86% Price Down
4/22/2026$3,500 -2.78% Price Down
3/23/2026$3,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

11711 BREADFRUIT LANE, Venice, FL, 34292 is a Property for Rent at $3,400 with 2,006 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 11711 BREADFRUIT LANE has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2010. The property's zip code is 34292 which is in Venice, FL