7851 Ogden Avenue # 2 Lyons, IL $ 1,400
7851 Ogden Avenue # 2
$ 1,400
Share Save

7851 Ogden Avenue # 2

Lyons, IL, 60534
$ 1,400
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,200
7851 Ogden Avenue # 2, Lyons, IL 60534 - Image 1
7851 Ogden Avenue # 2, Lyons, IL 60534 - Image 2
7851 Ogden Avenue # 2, Lyons, IL 60534 - Image 3
7851 Ogden Avenue # 2, Lyons, IL 60534 - Image 4
7851 Ogden Avenue # 2, Lyons, IL 60534 - Image 5
7851 Ogden Avenue # 2, Lyons, IL 60534 - Image 6
7851 Ogden Avenue # 2, Lyons, IL 60534 - Image 7
7851 Ogden Avenue # 2, Lyons, IL 60534 - Image 8
7851 Ogden Avenue # 2, Lyons, IL 60534 - Image 9
7851 Ogden Avenue # 2, Lyons, IL 60534 - Image 10
7851 Ogden Avenue # 2, Lyons, IL 60534 - Image 11
7851 Ogden Avenue # 2, Lyons, IL 60534 - Image 12
7851 Ogden Avenue # 2, Lyons, IL 60534 - Image 13
7851 Ogden Avenue # 2, Lyons, IL 60534 - Image 14
7851 Ogden Avenue # 2, Lyons, IL 60534 - Image 15
7851 Ogden Avenue # 2, Lyons, IL 60534 - Image 16
7851 Ogden Avenue # 2, Lyons, IL 60534 - Image 17
7851 Ogden Avenue # 2, Lyons, IL 60534 - Image 18
7851 Ogden Avenue # 2, Lyons, IL 60534 - Image 19

Property for Rent in Lyons, IL

for $1,400 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,200 square foot property was built in 1979.

Wonderful Second floor Apartment features 3 br 1.5 bath or 2br with 3rd bedroom used as a Living room. Master Bedroom has full bath and washer/dryer in unit. 2 other bedrooms are large with extra room for closets. Kitchen area has room for a refrigerator and stove, cabinets and sitting room for a tv area. Half bath too. Plenty of light in this unit. Faces Ogden Ave. North exposure. Plenty of parking spaces too. Commercial space on First Floor. July 1st occupancy. Could work in the building and live upstairs. Multi - use. Great for architect. accountant, Realtor, Developer, Travel agent. Any type of business. A convenient location for many opportunity.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,400

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Lyons

County/Region

Cook

MLS | Web ID

12599045

Features
General
Living Area 1200
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Possession Negotiable
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1979
Electric Circuit Breakers
Township Lyons
Unit Number 2
County Cook
Property Type Residential Lease Residential Lease
Rent Includes Water Parking Scavenger Lawn Care Snow Removal
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Ogden Ave East of First Ave. South side of the street across from McDonald's
City Lyons
High School District 201
MLS Area Lyons
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Availability Date 2026-03-23
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 103
Elementary School District 103
See more
Interior
Basement None
Furnished Y/N No
Total Stories 2
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type No additional rooms
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
Total Number of Units 5
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Water Source Lake Michigan
Total Parking 15
Lot Dimensions 0
Waterfront Y/N N
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Market

Broker

lucymierop@remaxmarket.com;lucymierop@yahoo.com

Email

Nearby
568051 Elementary School
567204 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/23/2026 $1,400 -26.32% Price Down
3/23/2026 $1,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7851 Ogden Avenue # 2, Lyons, IL, 60534 is a Property for Rent at $1,400 with 1,200 sqft. 7851 Ogden Avenue # 2 has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 60534 which is in Lyons, IL