4000 Allyson Road Harrisburg, PA $ 599,999
4000 Allyson Road
$ 599,999
Share Save

4000 Allyson Road

Harrisburg, PA, 17110
$ 599,999
Bedrooms6 Baths4.0 Sq 3,931

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 1
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 2
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 3
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 4
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 5
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 6
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 7
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 8
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 9
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 10
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 11
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 12
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 13
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 14
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 15
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 16
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 17
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 18
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 19
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 20
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 21
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 22
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 23
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 24
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 25
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 26
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 27
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 28
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 29
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 30
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 31
4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Harrisburg, PA

for $599,999 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,931 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.31.

Welcome to 4000 Allyson Road, a beautifully maintained, like-new home built in 2021 offering the perfect blend of space, functionality, and modern design. This 6-bedroom, 4 full bathroom home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a highly desirable first-floor bedroom with a full bathroom accessible from both the bedroom and hallway, ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a private home office setup. The open-concept layout showcases luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, complemented by recessed lighting that creates a bright and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining spaces, making it perfect for hosting and gathering. Upstairs and throughout the home, youll find generously sized, carpeted bedrooms offering comfort and privacy for everyone. The finished basement expands your living space even further, featuring a full bedroom and full bathroom, along with both a finished family room and a separate recreation area, ideal for a media room, gym, playroom, entertaining space, or extended living. Situated on a corner lot, the exterior offers just as much to love. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard with low-maintenance vinyl fencing, a covered deck for relaxing or entertaining, and a large concrete slab ready for a basketball court, outdoor lounge, or grilling area with fire pit. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, custom cordless plantation blinds throughout the home, two sump pumps, and upgraded foundation enhancements completed during construction for added peace of mind. With only one owner since its construction, this home has been well cared for and is truly move-in ready.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 599,999

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,207

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Harrisburg

County/Region

Dauphin

MLS | Web ID

PADA2057800

Features
General
Living Area 3931
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Composite
Appliances Built-In Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Dishwasher Refrigerator
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 30.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
School District CENTRAL DAUPHIN
Year Built 2021
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Club House Common Grounds Game Room Jog/Walk Path Meeting Room Party Room Pool - Outdoor Fitness Center
HOA Y
Subdivision Name BLUE RIDGE PARK
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 18
Full Baths 4
Status PENDING
Directions From Linglestown Road turn onto Alexandra Lane to Allyson Road.
City HARRISBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Paxton Twp (14035)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13351.00
Tax Annual Amount 9207.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 216.76
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA Conventional VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot BLWB50098
Association Recreation Fee 720.00 Y
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Mantel(s) Gas/Propane
Hot Water Tankless Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2768
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 1163
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Laundry Office Recreation Room Bedroom 6 Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Vinyl Fully
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model ROANOKE
Land Assessed Value 76800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4000
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

Broker

hello@1stladyofrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,462
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$767

Nearby
4599799 Elementary School
2136739 Middle School
Central Dauphin High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$599,999 -0.81% Price Down
4/15/2026$604,900 -0.82% Price Down
3/23/2026$609,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4000 Allyson Road, Harrisburg, PA, 17110 is a Single Family Home for sale at $599,999 with 3,931 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 4000 Allyson Road has 6 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 17110 which is in Harrisburg, PA