8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8 Hampton, NH $ 395,000
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8
$ 395,000
Share Save

8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8

Hampton, NH, 03842
$ 395,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,750

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,432

Listed by Susan Rochwarg, Keller Williams Realty Success, 603-488-6000, susan@susansells.com
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 1
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 2
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 3
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 4
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 5
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 6
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 7
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 8
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 9
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 10
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 11
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 12
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 13
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 14
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 15
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 16
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 17
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 18
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 19
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 20
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 21
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 22
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 23
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 24
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 25
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 26
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 27
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 28
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 29
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 30
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 31
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 32
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 33
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 34
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 35
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 36
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 37
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 38
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 39
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 40
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 41
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 42
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 43
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 44
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 45
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 46
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 47
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 48
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 49
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 50
8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH 03842 - Image 51
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Hampton, NH

for $395,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,750 square foot condo was built in 1984.

Coastal living at an affordable price, just one mile from Hampton’s oceanfront and North Beach. This light-filled end-unit condo in the sought-after Dunvegan Woods community offers outstanding value with the privacy and feel of a retreat finished on all three levels with a walkout lower level backing to a peaceful, naturalized wooded setting. End-unit advantages include an extra window for added natural light, an additional closet, and enhanced privacy — benefits that set this home apart from interior units in the community. The main level welcomes you with new flooring throughout, a fireplaced living room, and a slider opening to a deck with built-in bench seating — perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. A full-sized dining room with a feature window and a white painted kitchen with garden views complete the main floor. Two updated bathrooms — a half bath on the main level and a full bath upstairs — feature refreshed cabinetry, paint, and lighting. Upstairs, two generously sized bedrooms each offer double closets. The finished walkout lower level expands your living options for a family room, home office, or hobby space, with a dedicated laundry area and built-in storage. Major systems are move-in ready: new roof shingles (2025), central A/C (2022), and natural gas forced hot air heat and hot water. Life at Dunvegan Woods puts coastal living within reach: Hampton Beach parking stickers are available to residents, and sidewalks lead directly to North Beach and the rail trail. Rentals are permitted with a 6-month minimum. Two assigned parking spaces plus visitor parking included. Cats welcome with HOA board approval. Buyer transparency note: The homeowners association has identified upcoming exterior building upgrades (roofs, decks, siding — no structural issues). A special assessment is under discussion, with options for a monthly supplemental fee over 10+ years or a lump-sum payment. Current HOA is $415/month; any assessment would be supplemental.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 395,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Townhouse

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Hampton

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5080305

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Floor Daylight Finished Full Partially Finished Storage Space Walkout Interior Access
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan Wood Fireplace 1 Fireplace Laundry Hook-ups Natural Light Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile Vinyl Plank
Beds 2
Total Rooms 6
Total Number of Units 8
See more
General
Road Frontage No
Sewer Public
Heating Natural Gas Forced Air
Cooling Central AC
Utilities Cable Available Underground Gas Underground Utilities
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator Gas Water Heater
Pets Allowed Other
Garage No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning RB
HOA Fee 415
Restrictions Other - See Remarks
Exclusions Decorative shelf at base of stairs art pieces and wall hung art washer dryer personal property. Curtain panels are negotiable.
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1984
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Subdivision Dunvegan Woods
Style Contemporary Townhouse
Stories Count 3
Construction Status Existing
Type Condo
Block 5
Condo Name Dunvegan Woods
Unit Number 8
Assessment Amount 380400
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Condo Fees Yes
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Exterior Wood Siding
Directions Off High St heading east towards beach turn right on Dunvegan and then left. First driveway on left pull in to space #8 on left of parking area. Guest parking on Dunvegan Woods after 1st left.
City Hampton
Other Equipment Air Conditioner
Seasonal No
DOM 52
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 225.71
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Sidewalks Wetlands Wooded Neighborhood Private
Exterior Amenities Deck
Driveway Paved
Water View No
Water Source Public
Parking Features Deeded Driveway On-Site Parking Spaces 2 Paved
Foundation Concrete Slab
Lot 8

Broker

(603) 488-6000

Phone

susan@susansells.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,432
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,432

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$395,000 -1.25% Price Down
3/23/2026$400,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8, Hampton, NH, 03842 is a Condo for sale at $395,000 with 1,750 sqft. 8 Dunvegan Woods Drive # 8 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 03842 which is in Hampton, NH