33 Rosita Way Oroville, CA $ 222,500
33 Rosita Way
$ 222,500
Share Save

33 Rosita Way

Oroville, CA, 95966
$ 222,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,060

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,370

33 Rosita Way, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 1
33 Rosita Way, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 2
33 Rosita Way, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 3
33 Rosita Way, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 4
33 Rosita Way, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 5
33 Rosita Way, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 6
33 Rosita Way, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 7
33 Rosita Way, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 8
33 Rosita Way, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 9
33 Rosita Way, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 10
33 Rosita Way, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 11
33 Rosita Way, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 12
33 Rosita Way, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 13
33 Rosita Way, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 14
33 Rosita Way, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 15
33 Rosita Way, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 16
33 Rosita Way, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 17
33 Rosita Way, Oroville, CA 95966 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Oroville, CA

for $222,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,060 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.17.

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a spacious large lot, offering plenty of room for outdoor living, entertaining, or future possibilities. The home features a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and a 2-car garage for added convenience and storage. A great opportunity for buyers looking for space, value, and potential.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 222,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Oroville

County/Region

Butte

MLS | Web ID

226034708

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Other
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central
Utilities Sewer In & Connected
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Free Standing Electric Range
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Construction Materials Frame Wood
Year Built 1963
Electric 220 Volts
Stories Count 1
Topography Level
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Elevation 0
County Butte
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Close Price 0.0
Status Pending
Directions Turn right onto Lincoln Blvd. Turn left onto Las Plumas Ave. Turn right onto Rosita Way.
City Oroville
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Oroville Union
Zoning Description R1
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
MLS Area 12544
Lot Size Square Feet 7405.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District Oroville City
Elementary School District Oroville City
Year Built Source Assessor Auto-Fill
See more
Interior
Flooring Linoleum Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room
Laundry Features Other
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 0
Kitchen Features Pantry Cabinet Tile Counter
Total Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
Bedrooms Possible 0
Living Room Features Other
Dining Room Features Breakfast Nook Dining Bar Space in Kitchen
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached
Lot Features Street Lights
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0.0
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Private Pool N
Lot Size Source Assessor Auto-Fill
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 33

Affordability Calculator

$1,370
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,370

Nearby
3322627 Elementary School
3322628 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/25/2026 $222,500 -3.22% Price Down
3/23/2026 $229,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

33 Rosita Way, Oroville, CA, 95966 is a Single Family Home for sale at $222,500 with 1,060 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 33 Rosita Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 95966 which is in Oroville, CA