117 HILL ST Fredericksburg, VA $ 339,000
117 HILL ST
$ 339,000
Share Save

117 HILL ST

Fredericksburg, VA, 22408
$ 339,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,400

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,087

117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 1
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 2
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 3
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 4
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 5
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 6
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 7
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 8
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 9
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 10
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 11
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 12
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 13
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 14
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 15
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 16
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 17
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 18
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 19
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 20
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 21
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 22
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 23
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 24
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 25
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 26
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 27
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 28
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 29
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 30
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 31
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 32
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 33
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 34
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 35
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 36
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 37
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 38
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 39
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 40
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 41
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 42
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 43
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 44
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 45
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 46
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 47
117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 48

Single Family Home for sale in Fredericksburg, VA

for $339,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,400 square foot home was built in 1951.

Welcome to 117 Hill St! This well-maintained Cape Cod home, built to last, is conveniently located in Spotsylvania County just outside the Fredericksburg city line””close to everything you need. Offering four bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this home provides both space and flexibility. An additional room off the rear of the home can serve as a recreation space, mudroom, or even a potential fifth bedroom (NTC). The current owner has made thoughtful updates, including adding a second full bathroom, fresh paint throughout, and investing approximately $3,000 in pool maintenance. As you step inside, you're welcomed by beautiful hardwood flooring leading into a spacious yet cozy living area. The kitchen offers ample space for preparing family meals and gathering with loved ones. The main level features two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, while the upper level includes two additional, privately situated bedrooms. Just beyond the kitchen, the bonus space leads you to your own fully fenced backyard oasis, complete with a pool””perfect for relaxing or entertaining during the warmer months. This home is move-in ready, while still offering opportunities to make it your own. Priced to sell quickly””schedule your showing today and come see i

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 339,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,563

Style

Year Built

1951

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Spotsylvania

MLS | Web ID

VASP2040120

List By
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Broker

adamz@longandfoster.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,218
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,087
Monthly Property Taxes
$130

Nearby
0 Elementary School
3926227 Middle School
Courtland High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$339,000 -2.87% Price Down
4/10/2026$349,000 -3.03% Price Down
3/23/2026$359,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

117 HILL ST, Fredericksburg, VA, 22408 is a Single Family Home for sale at $339,000 with 1,400 sqft. 117 HILL ST has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1951. The property's zip code is 22408 which is in Fredericksburg, VA