18 Macotera Place Hot Springs Village, AR $ 136,000
18 Macotera Place
$ 136,000
Share Save

18 Macotera Place

Hot Springs Village, AR, 71909
$ 136,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,056

Monthly Estimate*

$ 837

18 Macotera Place, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 1
18 Macotera Place, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 2
18 Macotera Place, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 3
18 Macotera Place, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 4
18 Macotera Place, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 5
18 Macotera Place, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 6
18 Macotera Place, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 7
18 Macotera Place, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 8
18 Macotera Place, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 9
18 Macotera Place, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 10
18 Macotera Place, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 11
18 Macotera Place, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 12
18 Macotera Place, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 13
18 Macotera Place, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 14
18 Macotera Place, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 15
18 Macotera Place, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 16
18 Macotera Place, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 17
18 Macotera Place, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 18
18 Macotera Place, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 19
18 Macotera Place, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 20
18 Macotera Place, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 21
18 Macotera Place, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 22
18 Macotera Place, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 23
18 Macotera Place, Hot Springs Village, AR 71909 - Image 24

Condo for sale in Hot Springs Village, AR

for $136,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,056 square foot condo was built in 1976.

Super clean with fresh paint and updates make this townhome ready for full time living, a weekend retreat or serve as rental income. You will love this floor plan that incorporates the main floor living area with tile and Luxury Vinyl Flooring, a walk out covered deck that overlooks the woods and separate bedrooms on the lower level. The master bedroom walks out onto its own concrete covered patio. New roof 2021, HVAC 2018 and new leaf filter system. One block to the tennis club, library and health club. Additional amenities within The Village include 2 pools, 9 golf courses, 11 lakes, hiking trails and a dog park

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 136,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 770

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Hot Springs Village

County/Region

Garland

MLS | Web ID

26011066

Features
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Sewer-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) POA Water
Roof Composition
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 95
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1976
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 7
Area Amenities Swimming Pool(s) Tennis Court(s) Sauna Playground Security Party Room Picnic Area Mandatory Fee Marina Golf Course Fitness/Bike Trail Gated Entrance
Primary City Hot Springs Village
Directions From Desoto Blvd. turn North onto Balearic. Go to the second Ponderosa Ln and turn left. Third road on the right is Macotera Place. Look for house number 18.
City Hot Springs Village
DOM 53
Postal Code 71909
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 128.79
Public Remarks Super clean with fresh paint and updates make this townhome ready for full time living a weekend retreat or serve as rental income. You will love this floor plan that incorporates the main floor livi
See more
Exterior
Exterior Frame
Road Surface Paved
Foundation None
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Dimensions 0
Lot Sloped
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Total Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms Lower Level
Floors Carpet Vinyl Tile
Kitchen Equipment Built-In Stove Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator-Stays

Affordability Calculator

$902
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$837
Monthly Property Taxes
$64

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$136,000 -4.23% Price Down
3/23/2026$142,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

18 Macotera Place, Hot Springs Village, AR, 71909 is a Condo for sale at $136,000 with 1,056 sqft. 18 Macotera Place has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 71909 which is in Hot Springs Village, AR