1400 Stratton Drive Rockville, MD $ 920,000
1400 Stratton Drive
$ 920,000
Share Save

1400 Stratton Drive

Rockville, MD, 20854
$ 920,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,595

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,665

1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 1
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 2
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 3
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 4
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 5
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 6
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 7
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 8
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 9
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 10
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 11
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 12
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 13
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 14
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 15
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 16
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 17
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 18
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 19
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 20
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 21
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 22
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 23
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 24
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 25
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 26
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 27
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 28
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 29
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 30
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 31
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 32
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 33
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 34
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 35
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 36
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 37
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 38
1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD 20854 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Rockville, MD

for $920,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,595 square foot home was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.24.

Welcome to 1400 Stratton Dr. Beautiful three- split- level brick house with full upgrades throughout the new floor, kitchen with quartz countertops and new cabinets, bathrooms, exterior, and basement. All bedrooms feature hardwood floors and abundant natural light. It is in perfect condition. Close to parks. Easy access to I-270, I-495, shopping, and entertainment. Don't miss this opportunity to own in one of the DC area's most desirable communities. Thanks for showing.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 920,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,333

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Rockville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2223340

Features
General
Living Area 1595
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Zoning R90
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1964
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Google
City ROCKVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10389.00
Tax Annual Amount 9333.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 738.96
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision POTOMAC WOODS
Tax Lot 26
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1245
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 350
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Attached Carport Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 382600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1400

Affordability Calculator

$6,442
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,665
Monthly Property Taxes
$778

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$920,000 -1.08% Price Down
4/22/2026$930,000 -0.96% Price Down
4/15/2026$939,000 -1.16% Price Down
4/6/2026$950,000 -2.06% Price Down
3/31/2026$970,000 -1.92% Price Down
3/23/2026$989,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1400 Stratton Drive, Rockville, MD, 20854 is a Single Family Home for sale at $920,000 with 1,595 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 1400 Stratton Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 20854 which is in Rockville, MD