633 Turf Lane Conshohocken, PA $ 369,000
633 Turf Lane
$ 369,000
Share Save

633 Turf Lane

Conshohocken, PA, 19428
$ 369,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,272

633 Turf Lane, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 1
633 Turf Lane, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 2
633 Turf Lane, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 3
633 Turf Lane, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 4
633 Turf Lane, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 5
633 Turf Lane, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 6
633 Turf Lane, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 7
633 Turf Lane, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 8
633 Turf Lane, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 9
633 Turf Lane, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 10
633 Turf Lane, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 11
633 Turf Lane, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 12
633 Turf Lane, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 13
633 Turf Lane, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 14
633 Turf Lane, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 15
633 Turf Lane, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 16
633 Turf Lane, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 17
633 Turf Lane, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 18
633 Turf Lane, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 19
633 Turf Lane, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 20
633 Turf Lane, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 21
633 Turf Lane, Conshohocken, PA 19428 - Image 22

Townhouse for sale in Conshohocken, PA

for $369,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,000 square foot townhouse was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.12.

Solid brick twin, 3 BR 1 1/2 Bath corner property Conshohocken (Plymouth Township). Plymouth is one of the last municipalities with two trash pickups per week, not to mention being in the award winning Colonial School District. Even better, some of the lowest real estate taxes in Montgomery County! Easy access to 476, Pa Turnpike, and 76. Basement is half finished with laundry in the unfinished area. Property will need some cosmetic touches but is one of the lowest priced single family dwellings in Plymouth Township.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 369,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,717

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Conshohocken

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2171380

Features
General
Living Area 1000
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Wall Unit
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Roof Flat
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District COLONIAL
Year Built 1965
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Ridge Pike to Colwell Lane to Turf
City CONSHOHOCKEN
Disclosures Owner RE Licensee Agent has Financial Interest
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Plymouth Twp (10649)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5275.00
Tax Annual Amount 3717.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 369.0
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 036
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1000
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer Dryer Refrigerator
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 45.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 633

Affordability Calculator

$2,582
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,272
Monthly Property Taxes
$310

Nearby
3533338 Elementary School
3533343 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/5/2026$369,000 -7.73% Price Down
3/30/2026$399,900 -9.09% Price Down
3/23/2026$439,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

633 Turf Lane, Conshohocken, PA, 19428 is a Townhouse for sale at $369,000 with 1,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 633 Turf Lane has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 19428 which is in Conshohocken, PA