48 RYECROFT LANE Palm Coast, FL $ 69,500
48 RYECROFT LANE
$ 69,500
Share Save

48 RYECROFT LANE

Palm Coast, FL, 32164
$ 69,500
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 428

48 RYECROFT LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 1
48 RYECROFT LANE, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 2
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Palm Coast, FL

for $69,500. The lot size is 0.29.

Prime corner lot available in desirable Palm Coast! This spacious 100x125 ft parcel offers added privacy and flexibility for your custom home design. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, parks, and just a short drive to the beach. No time frame to build—secure your spot in this growing community today!

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 69,500

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 578

Style

Lot Size

0.29

Town/City

Palm Coast

County/Region

Flagler

MLS | Web ID

FC317127

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Public Water Available
Zoning SFR2
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential
Ownership Fee Simple
County Flagler
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name PALM COAST ROYAL PALMS SEC 29
Status Active
Directions Belle Terre Pkwy to Rymefire Dr to Ryan Dr to Ryecroft Ln
City PALM COAST
MLS Area 32164 - Palm Coast
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12502
Tax Annual Amount 578.65
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 1
Legal Description PALM COAST SECTION 29 BLOCK 00014 LOT 0001 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1981 OR 368 PG 363 OR 563 PG 1341-TX OR 811 PG 1595- FJ QT OR 832 PG 544 OR 861/258 OR 1892/1993
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Water Source None
Lot Size Area 12502
Lot Dimensions 100 x 125
Lot Size Acres 0.29

Affordability Calculator

$476
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$428
Monthly Property Taxes
$48

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$69,500 -7.33% Price Down
3/22/2026$75,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

48 RYECROFT LANE, Palm Coast, FL, 32164 is a Lots and Land for sale at $69,500 with a lot size of 0.29. 48 RYECROFT LANE is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 32164 which is in Palm Coast, FL