154 Mulberry Lane Rochester Hills, MI $ 819,900
154 Mulberry Lane
$ 819,900
Share Save

154 Mulberry Lane

Rochester Hills, MI, 48309
$ 819,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 3,534

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,048

154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 1
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 2
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 3
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 4
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 5
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 6
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 7
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 8
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 9
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 10
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 11
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 12
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 13
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 14
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 15
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 16
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 17
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 18
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 19
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 20
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 21
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 22
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 23
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 24
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 25
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 26
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 27
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 28
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 29
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 30
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 31
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 32
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 33
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 34
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 35
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 36
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 37
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 38
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 39
154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 40

Condo for sale in Rochester Hills, MI

for $819,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,534 square foot condo was built in 2023.

Brewster Village – a detached ranch condo in the heart of Rochester Hills. Minutes to downtown Rochester and walking distance to The Village Mall. Over 3,500 sq ft of finished living space w/3BD, 3BA. A bright, open design with 9'-10' ceilings, expansive windows, and a private Trex deck area w/pine backdrop. Built in 2023 with premium finishes throughout including crown molding, recessed lighting, quartz & butcher block counters, wide-plank LV flooring, brick accents & more. Spacious owner's suite flows into the open kitchen and dining space, ideal for entertaining with 8' island and gourmet appliances. Custom finished closets, mudroom lockers, and oversized laundry room. Fully finished lower level adds exceptional living space w/high ceilings and natural light. A custom-designed entertainment space w/curated furnishings included. Guest bedroom suite, dedicated home office and fitness room. Move-in ready with upgrades beyond new, offering exceptional value and flexibility. **24 HOUR NOTICE REQUIRED ON ALL SHOWINGS** PRE-APPROVED BUYERS ONLY

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 819,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 10,132

Style

Ranch

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Rochester Hills

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

20261015424

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Cooling CeilingFans CentralAir
Possession ClosePlus16to29Days
Appliances BuiltInGasOven Dishwasher Dryer FreeStandingRefrigerator GasCooktop Microwave Washer WineRefrigerator
HOA Fee 440.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes MaintenanceGrounds MaintenanceStructure SnowRemoval
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Brick Other
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2023
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Brewster Rd to west on Lancaster Ln turn left on Mulberry Ln
City RochesterHillsCity_Oakland
Disclosures TaxesHomesteadExempt
Entry Location GroundLevel
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Rochester
MLS Area Area02151RochesterHills
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 10132.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Assessed Value 328390
Expected Active Date 2026-03-22
Legal Description T3N R11E SEC 8 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 2302 BREWSTER VILLAGE UNIT 2 L 54397 P 280 9-17-20 FR 376-015
See more
Interior
Basement Finished
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1834.0
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1700.0
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features TwoCarGarage Attached ElectricityinGarage GarageDoorOpener
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Basement DrainageSystem Poured SumpPump
Internal Only
Street Number 1 154
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Melissa A Socha

Listing Agent

Modern Way Realty Llc

Broker

(734) 265-0564

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$5,893
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,048
Monthly Property Taxes
$844

Nearby
848546 Elementary School
848028 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$819,900 -2.38% Price Down
4/27/2026$839,900 -2.89% Price Down
4/17/2026$864,900 -1.60% Price Down
3/23/2026$879,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

154 Mulberry Lane, Rochester Hills, MI, 48309 is a Condo for sale at $819,900 with 3,534 sqft. 154 Mulberry Lane has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 48309 which is in Rochester Hills, MI