21728 C St Rehoboth Beach, DE $ 189,900
21728 C St
$ 189,900
Share Save

21728 C St

Rehoboth Beach, DE, 19971
$ 189,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,272

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,169

21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 1
21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 2
21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 3
21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 4
21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 5
21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 6
21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 7
21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 8
21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 9
21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 10
21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 11
21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 12
21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 13
21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 14
21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 15
21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 16
21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 17
21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 18
21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 19
21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 20
21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 21
21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 22
21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 23
21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 24
21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 25
21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 26
21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 27
21728 C St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Rehoboth Beach, DE

for $189,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,272 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.1.

This meticulously maintained, fully furnished, turnkey 3bedroom, 2bathroom home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. Thoughtfully cared for inside and out, the property includes a golf cart for effortless community exploring and a bright fourseason room equipped with both heat and AC, creating a welcoming space to enjoy yearround. Nestled in an active, amenityrich community, residents have access to a private beach on the bay, a fishing pier, kayak and paddleboard launch areas, and a sparkling community pool. Enjoy boating? With the community's private marina, bring your boat and enjoy the beauty of Rehoboth Bay! With its inviting atmosphere and moveinready appeal, this home provides the perfect setting for relaxation and recreation. Don't worry about the lawn..that service is already paid for 2026! Ideally located just minutes from the beach, boardwalk, shopping, and dining, it delivers the ultimate coastal lifestyle in a beautifully maintained package.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 189,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 128

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Rehoboth Beach

County/Region

Sussex

MLS | Web ID

DESU2107780

Features
General
Living Area 1272
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning LL
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Block Concrete CPVC/PVC Glass Modular/Manufactured Vinyl Siding
School District CAPE HENLOPEN
Year Built 1973
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Land Lease
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name NONE AVAILABLE
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Coastal Hwy turn west on Old Landing Rd. Turn left on Marina Dr then right on C St. House on the right.
City REHOBOTH BEACH
Land Lease Amount 744.00
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lewes Rehoboth Hundred (31009)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4356.00
Tax Annual Amount 128.0
Structure Type Manufactured
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 149.29
Acceptable Financing Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Sussex DE Quadrants Between Rt 1 & 113
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Rehoboth Bay Mhp
Tax Lot 86
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1272
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Community
Type of Parking Driveway
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 21728
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Andrea & John Douds

Listing Agent

West Fenwick/Coastal De & Md - Weichert, Realtors - Beach Bound

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$1,180
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,169
Monthly Property Taxes
$11
Monthly Home Insurance
--