554 Fisk Avenue San Jose, CA $ 1,488,000
554 Fisk Avenue
$ 1,488,000
Share Save

554 Fisk Avenue

San Jose, CA, 95125
$ 1,488,000
Baths0.0 Sq 2,552

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,162

Listed by Real Estate Experts ERA Powered
554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 1
554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 2
554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 3
554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 4
554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 5
554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 6
554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 7
554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 8
554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 9
554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 10
554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 11
554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 12
554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 13
554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 14
554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 15
554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 16
554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 17
554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 18
554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 19
554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 20
554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 21
554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 22
554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 23
554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 24
554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 25
554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 26
554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Multi-Family Home for sale in San Jose, CA

for $1,488,000. This 2,552 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.1653.

Located in the heart of Willow Glen, 554 Fisk Avenue is a thoughtfully updated Three-bedroom, two-bath residence with two-bedroom and one-bath potential JADU on the lower level, approximately 2,552 sq ft of flexible living space and an oversized 7,200 sq ft lot has the added appeal of future development potential- add and ADU, condoize, SB9? This floor plan provides excellent separation of living, entertaining, and private areas, ideal for todays lifestyles. The kitchen features quartz countertops and new appliances, opens to the living room and dedicated dining area. The expansive primary suite enjoys views of the large backyard and private access, complemented by with high ceilings. The lower level includes two private bedrooms and a newly updated bathroom, wet bar area that could be reworked as a full kitchen (buyer to verify). Interior updates include refreshed lighting, paint, and flooring throughout. Outdoors, the generous backyard is designed for entertaining with a deck, paver-bordered gathering areas, and elegant lighting. Possible development potential exists through the addition of an ADU and/or unit subdivision (buyer to verify). Located just minutes from downtown Willow Glens shops, cafes, and restaurants, with convenient access to Highways 280, 87, and 880.

See more

Multi-Family Pending

Price

$ 1,488,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1653

Year Built

1900

Town/City

San Jose

County/Region

Santa Clara

MLS | Web ID

ML82039806

Days on Market

62

Features
General
Living Area 2552
Heating Central
Cooling None
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Refrigerator
Zoning R1-8
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Bungalow
Year Built 1900
Property Subtype Duplex
Accessibility None
County Santa Clara
Insurance Expense 0
Property Type Residential Income
HOA false
MaintenanceExpense 0
Garage Y/N false
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Pending
Directions Cross Street: Bird Ave.
City San Jose
High School District San Jose Unified
MLS Area 699 - Not Defined
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7200
Carport Spaces 0
Tax Annual Amount 0
Trash Expense 0
Virtual Tour https://media.zillowmediaexperts.com/videos/019cc225-b321-706a-a951-997480886aac
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Duplex
Cap Rate 0
See more
Interior
Flooring Laminate Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Secluded
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 7200
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Number of Buildings 1
Building Area Total 2552
Lot Size Acres 0.1653

Affordability Calculator

$9,162
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,162

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/4/2026$1,488,000 -14.97% Price Down
3/22/2026$1,749,888 Listed Price

Map

See all

554 Fisk Avenue, San Jose, CA, 95125 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $1,488,000 with 2,552 sqft and a lot size of 0.1653. 554 Fisk Avenue is a studio with 0.0 baths and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 95125 which is in San Jose, CA