209 Oldenburg Norco, CA $ 1,699,000
209 Oldenburg
$ 1,699,000
Share Save

209 Oldenburg

Norco, CA, 92860
$ 1,699,000
Bedrooms6 Baths4.0 Sq 4,624

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,461

Listed by SoCal Realty Group
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 1
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 2
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 3
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 4
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 5
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 6
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 7
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 8
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 9
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 10
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 11
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 12
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 13
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 14
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 15
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 16
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 17
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 18
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 19
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 20
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 21
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 22
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 23
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 24
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 25
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 26
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 27
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 28
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 29
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 30
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 31
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 32
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 33
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 34
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 35
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 36
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 37
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 38
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 39
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 40
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 41
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 42
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 43
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 44
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 45
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 46
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 47
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 48
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 49
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 50
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 51
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 52
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 53
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 54
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 55
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 56
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 57
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 58
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 59
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 60
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 61
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 62
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 63
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 64
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 65
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 66
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 67
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 68
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 69
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 70
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 71
209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA 92860 - Image 72

Single Family Home for sale in Norco, CA

for $1,699,000 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 4,624 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.46.

Experience elevated living in this exceptional Norco hilltop estate, set on an expansive half-acre lot within the prestigious Hidden Valley Golf Community. Enjoy panoramic city light and sunset views from a private elevated setting with no home directly across the street, offering unobstructed vistas anda beautifully maintained greenbelt. This turnkey residence has been extremely remodeled, including mire than $300,000 in interior enhancements, highlights include a fully remodeled chef's kitchen, primary with, four fully remodeled bathroom, custom molding throughout the home, and built-in cabinetry in multiple spaces. The home features a dramatic three story open layout, a stunning foyer open to all levels, abundant natural light, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The exterior has been thoughtfully improved, creating a private outdoor retreat perfect for relaxing and enjoying breathtaking sunsets. Additional features include a three car garage, highly desirable RV parking, and a spacious oversized lot offering exceptional versatility. Conveniently located with easy access to SNA and Ontario airports, approximately 16 miles to Orange County, 29 miles to the beach, 42 miles to Big Bear, 56 miles to Palm Springs,85 miles to San Diego. This is a rare opportunity to own a luxury estate in one of Norco's most sought-after locations. Room to park 7 cars, guest quarters, walk in closets, bonus room, primary bedroom walk in closet, but in range, 5 burner gas cooktop, convection oven, water softener,new water heater, all bedrooms attached to a bathroom. Eat in kitchen, smart home(locks, sprinklers, thermostat), block walls, crown molding, separate formal dining room, open floorpan, recessed lighting bulbs are 25 year bulbs, loft, primary suite, walk in closet, eat in kitchen, tray ceilings, dining and primary bedroom. Bedroom and full bath on first floor, marble, tile, lvp, carpet, shutters, oversized gated Rv parking and boat parking. Huge patio and front porch with gorgeous views. Horse property and other livestock, complete landscaped and fenced. Turnkey! Bring your fussiest buyers! True pride of ownership this home is so beautiful pictures dont do it justice. Energy efficient

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,699,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Norco

County/Region

Riverside

MLS | Web ID

PW26062091

Days on Market

59

Features
General
Living Area 4624
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Clay
Appliances Built-In Range Double Oven Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Microwave Water Softener
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Concrete Front Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features None
Year Built 2003
View City Lights Hills Mountain(s) Panoramic
Stories Count 1
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Golf Hiking Horse Trails Mountainous Suburban
County Riverside
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Lighting Thermostat Water Heater
Garage Y/N true
Green Water Conservation Water-Smart Landscaping
Full Baths 4
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Norco Hills/Hidden Valley Parkway
High School Norco
City Norco
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Corona-Norco Unified
Open Parking Spaces 7
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 250 - Norco
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20038
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 48
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Breakfast Area Crown Molding Cathedral Ceiling(s) Separate/Formal Dining Room Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings In-Law Floorplan Multiple Staircases Open Floorplan Quartz Counters Storage Two Story Ceilings Bedroom on Main Level Entrance Foyer Jack and Jill Bath Loft Primary Suite Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl Wood
Fireplace Features Family Room
Total Stories 3
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows Shutters
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 6
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Wrought Iron
Parking Features Concrete Door-Multi Direct Access Driveway Garage Faces Front Garage Garage Door Opener RV Access/Parking One Space Tandem
Lot Features 2-5 Units/Acre Sprinklers In Rear Sprinklers In Front Rectangular Lot Sprinklers Timer Sprinkler System Value In Land Yard
Water Source Public
Total Parking 10
Lot Size Area 20038
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.46

Affordability Calculator

$10,461
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,461

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Norco High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$1,699,000 -5.08% Price Down
4/2/2026$1,790,000 -9.96% Price Down
3/22/2026$1,988,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

209 Oldenburg, Norco, CA, 92860 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,699,000 with 4,624 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 209 Oldenburg has 6 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 92860 which is in Norco, CA