590 Painted Creek Way Kyle, TX $ 669,900
590 Painted Creek Way
$ 669,900
Foreclosure
Share Save

590 Painted Creek Way

Kyle, TX, 78640
$ 669,900
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,282

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,125

590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 1
590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 2
590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 3
590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 4
590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 5
590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 6
590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 7
590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 8
590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 9
590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 10
590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 11
590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 12
590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 13
590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 14
590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 15
590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 16
590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 17
590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 18
590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 19
590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 20
590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 21
590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 22
590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 23
590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 24
590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 25
590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 26
590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 27
590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX 78640 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Kyle, TX

for $669,900 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,282 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.2571.

Beautiful two story home located in the SIX CREEKS community in Kyle, Built in 2021, this spacious home offers five bedrooms, four full baths and 3,282 square feet of well designed living space, with a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The main level features the primary suite and a secondary bedroom, along with two full bathrooms, a private office, formal dining room, and an oversized utility room. The open living area flows into a large kitchen with a breakfast bar, perfect for gatherings and casual dining. Upstairs you will find three additional bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a bonus living area and a dedicated theater room, providing ample space for relaxation and entertainment. Step outside to enjoy the large, covered patio overlooking a fenced backyard, ideal for outdoor entertainment or quiet evenings at home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 669,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,023

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.2571

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Kyle

County/Region

Hays

MLS | Web ID

5907960

Features
General
Living Area 3282
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected High Speed Internet Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Built-In Electric Oven Dishwasher Disposal Gas Cooktop Microwave RNGHD Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 800
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Patio
Pool Features None
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Masonry – All Sides Stone Stucco
Year Built 2021
View None
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2023
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Clubhouse Cluster Mailbox Common Grounds Fishing Park Pool Trail(s)
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Hays
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Energy Efficient None
Subdivision Name 6 Creeks
Facing Direction Southwest
Green Sustainability None
Other Structures None
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From I-35 South exit 215 (FM 1626) towards Kyle. Turn right onto Kyle Parkway and continue for 1.3 miles. Turn left onto Kohler's Crossing and continue straight for 1 mile. Turn left onto Jack C. Hay
High School Jack C Hays
City Kyle
Disclosures Real Estate Owned (Lender)
Association Name 6 Creeks HOA
MLS Area HH
Lot Size Square Feet 11199.28
Elementary School Laura B Negley
Middle/Junior High School R C Barton
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Assessed Value 708770
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Ceiling Fan(s) Chandelier Ceiling-Vaulted Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer Granite Counters Ceiling-High Kitchen Island Recessed Lighting Primary Bedroom on Main Open Floorpl
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 0
Window Features Blinds Double Pane Windows
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Yard
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Gate Privacy Wood
Parking Features Attached Door-Single Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front
Lot Features Back Yard Front Yard Interior Lot Landscaped Level Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Dimensions 67x175x104x121
Lot Size Acres 0.2571
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Horse Y/N N
Horse Amenities None
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 590

Affordability Calculator

$5,127
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,125
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,002

Nearby
5285974 Elementary School
5285973 Middle School
Jack C Hays High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$669,900 -1.47% Price Down
4/13/2026$679,900 -2.16% Price Down
3/22/2026$694,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

590 Painted Creek Way, Kyle, TX, 78640 is a Single Family Home for sale at $669,900 with 3,282 sqft and a lot size of 0.2571. 590 Painted Creek Way has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 78640 which is in Kyle, TX