405 Pondview Lane Davidsonville, MD $ 950,000
405 Pondview Lane
$ 950,000
Share Save

405 Pondview Lane

Davidsonville, MD, 21035
$ 950,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,588

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,849

405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 1
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 2
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 3
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 4
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 5
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 6
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 7
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 8
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 9
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 10
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 11
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 12
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 13
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 14
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 15
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 16
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 17
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 18
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 19
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 20
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 21
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 22
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 23
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 24
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 25
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 26
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 27
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 28
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 29
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 30
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 31
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 32
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 33
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 34
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 35
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 36
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 37
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 38
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 39
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 40
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 41
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 42
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 43
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 44
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 45
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 46
405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Davidsonville, MD

for $950,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,588 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 1.04.

Stately colonial (over 3500 square feet!) tucked on a quiet street yet just minutes to Rt 50 for easy commuting. Bright kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, and breakfast area overlooking the backyard and flows into the huge family room with gas fireplace. Formal living and dining rooms plus a dedicated home office offer flexible living space. Enjoy outdoor living from the deck overlooking the private yard, patio, and pool. Pool pump 2 years old. Spacious primary suite features a tray ceiling, two walk-in closets sitting room with wet bar and private deck, complemented by three additional large bedrooms. New carpet throughout the upstairs. Walkout basement with 2 new sliding doors and rough in plumbing offers endless potential and direct access to the patio and pool. One acre lot with a wooded view! Dedicated EV charger installed

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 950,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,050

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.04

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Davidsonville

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2139426

Features
General
Living Area 3588
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump - Gas BackUp
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Icemaker Microwave Oven - Wall Refrigerator
Zoning RA
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination Brick
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1999
View Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Birdsville Rd to Pondview Ln. House is at the end on the right.
City DAVIDSONVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 45302.00
Tax Annual Amount 9050.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 264.77
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://tours.bcitoday.com/public/vtour/display/2378575#!/
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Island Dining Area Kitchen - Eat-In Primary Bath(s) Chair Railings Upgraded Countertops Crown Moldings Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric Propane - Owned
Basement Rear Entrance Full Unfinished Walkout Level Windows Rough Bath Plumb
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Propane
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3588
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 270400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 405

Affordability Calculator

$6,603
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,849
Monthly Property Taxes
$754

Nearby
3533405 Elementary School
3533185 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$950,000 -4.90% Price Down
3/22/2026$999,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

405 Pondview Lane, Davidsonville, MD, 21035 is a Single Family Home for sale at $950,000 with 3,588 sqft and a lot size of 1.04. 405 Pondview Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 21035 which is in Davidsonville, MD