3979 Roland Road Whitesboro, TX $ 279,900
3979 Roland Road
$ 279,900
Share Save

3979 Roland Road

Whitesboro, TX, 76273
$ 279,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,216

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,723

3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 1
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 2
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 3
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 4
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 5
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 6
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 7
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 8
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 9
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 10
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 11
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 12
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 13
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 14
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 15
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 16
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 17
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 18
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 19
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 20
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 21
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 22
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 23
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 24
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 25
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 26
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 27
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 28
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 29
3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX 76273 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Whitesboro, TX

for $279,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,216 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 2.741.

MOTIVATED SELLER! Seller concessions negotiable for improvements such as rock driveway, covered parking, outdoor storage, porches, and more. This property offers a BRAND NEW manufactured home with tons of upgrades - ready for you to add your own touches to the land and make it your own! Located just north of Whitesboro at 3979 Roland Road, this property offers peaceful country living on nearly 3 acres with wide open space and endless potential. A 60-foot-wide driveway leads from the frontage road back to the home, creating added privacy and a tucked-away feel. The property features a brand new manufactured home with upgraded 2x6 construction, vaulted ceilings, sheetrock walls, and wood cabinetry—offering a more durable, residential-style finish. A tie-down system is already in place, providing added structural security and peace of mind. Inside, you’ll find 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A hidden laundry area adds convenience without sacrificing space. The land is a standout feature, offering ample room for outdoor living, recreation, animals, gardening, or future improvements. There is strong potential to add a front or back porch, covered parking (carport), or even a shop to enhance both usability and long-term value. Enjoy the privacy and quiet of rural living while still being a short drive to Whitesboro’s dining, shopping, and local amenities. Great opportunity for a primary residence, investment property, or anyone looking for space to grow in a rapidly developing North Texas area. USDA eligible — qualifies for 0% down financing. Contact for details.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 279,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Manufactured Home

Lot Size

2.741

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Whitesboro

County/Region

Grayson

MLS | Web ID

21214680

Features
Interior
Interior Features Eat-in Kitchen Open Floorplan Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Electric
Utilities Aerobic Septic Co-op Electric Outside City Limits
Possession Closing/Funding
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range
Number of Garage Spaces 0
School District Whitesboro ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2024
HOA Type None
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Use GPS - Sign is at the entrance of the driveway
City Whitesboro
Elementary School Name Whitesboro
High School Whitesboro
Elementary School Whitesboro
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Lot Features Acreage Cleared Few Trees
Lot Size Source Public Records
Parking Features Unpaved
Lot Size 1 to < 3 Acres
Structural Style Manufactured (certificate exch)
Garage Y/N 0
Attached Garage Y/N 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3979

Affordability Calculator

$1,723
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,723

Nearby
286590 Elementary School
3672452 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/6/2026 $279,900 -5.44% Price Down
4/18/2026 $296,000 -4.21% Price Down
4/15/2026 $309,000 -7.68% Price Down
4/7/2026 $334,700 -2.90% Price Down
3/22/2026 $344,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

3979 Roland Road, Whitesboro, TX, 76273 is a Single Family Home for sale at $279,900 with 1,216 sqft and a lot size of 2.741. 3979 Roland Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 76273 which is in Whitesboro, TX