4352 Trumpington Cove Southaven, MS $ 595,000
4352 Trumpington Cove
$ 595,000
Share Save

4352 Trumpington Cove

Southaven, MS, 38672
$ 595,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 3,876

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,664

4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 1
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 2
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 3
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 4
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 5
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 6
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 7
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 8
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 9
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 10
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 11
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 12
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 13
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 14
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 15
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 16
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 17
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 18
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 19
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 20
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 21
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 22
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 23
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 24
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 25
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 26
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 27
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 28
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 29
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 30
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 31
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 32
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 33
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 34
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 35
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 36
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 37
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 38
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 39
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 40
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 41
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 42
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 43
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 44
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 45
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 46
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 47
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 48
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 49
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 50
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 51
4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 52
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Southaven, MS for $595,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,876 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.35.

Step into unparalleled modern luxury with this stunning, nearly new builder's personal home--crafted with exceptional attention to detail and designed for both elegance and everyday comfort. This exquisite 2-year-old residence features a thoughtfully designed open split floor plan, all on one level, with soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural sunlight pouring through expansive windows. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 4.5 baths with one bath in each bedroom. There are two private offices perfect for working from home. A dedicated gym adds convenience, while oversized closets throughout provide incredible storage. At the heart of the home, the open living spaces flow seamlessly, ideal for entertaining or relaxing in style. The inviting Four-Season Sunroom, complete with a large & cozy wood-burning fireplace, offers the perfect retreat year-round. Enjoy peaceful wooded surroundings as deer are frequently seen through the beautiful windows in the sunroom, gym, and office--creating a beautiful nature-filled backdrop to everyday living. Nestled on a peaceful cove lot in the heart of DeSoto County, this exceptional property delivers elegance, privacy, & a prime location. Located just south of Memphis & minutes from the airport, premier shopping, top-rated hospitals, & downtown Memphis. Luxury, location, and lifestyle--this home truly has it all!!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 595,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 587

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Southaven

County/Region

DeSoto

MLS | Web ID

4143242

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County DeSoto
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Subdivision Name Dickens Place
Status Active
City Southaven
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 15246
Standard Status Active
Heating Central Forced Air Natural Gas
Garage Spaces 2
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Stone
Year Built 2024
New Construction false
Attached Garage false
Other Structures Barn(s)
Total Rooms 10
High School Desoto Central
Elementary School Desoto Central
Middle/Junior High School Desoto Central
Property Condition Move In Ready
Sewer Public Sewer
HOA Fee 120
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4352-Trumpington-Cove-Southaven-MS-38672/unbranded
Structure Type House
Association Fee Includes Management
Levels One
Utilities Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected Fiber to the House Natural Gas in Kitchen
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Electric Multi Units
Waterfront Features None
Roof Architectural Shingles Asphalt Shingle
See more
Interior
Total Baths 5
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Double Vanity High Ceilings Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Recessed Lighting Soaking Tub Tray Ceiling(s) Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.35
Lot Size Acres 0.35
Parking Features Paved
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 3876

Affordability Calculator

$3,712
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,664
Monthly Property Taxes
$49

Nearby
3529444 Elementary School
3529487 Middle School
Desoto Central High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/7/2026$595,000 -10.53% Price Down
3/22/2026$665,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4352 Trumpington Cove, Southaven, MS, 38672 is a Single Family Home for sale at $595,000 with 3,876 sqft and a lot size of 0.35. 4352 Trumpington Cove has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 38672 which is in Southaven, MS