8427 Hearth Dr 6 Houston, TX $ 1,345
8427 Hearth Dr 6
$ 1,345
Share Save

8427 Hearth Dr 6

Houston, TX, 77054
$ 1,345
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,092
8427 Hearth Dr 6, Houston, TX 77054 - Image 1
8427 Hearth Dr 6, Houston, TX 77054 - Image 2
8427 Hearth Dr 6, Houston, TX 77054 - Image 3
8427 Hearth Dr 6, Houston, TX 77054 - Image 4
8427 Hearth Dr 6, Houston, TX 77054 - Image 5
8427 Hearth Dr 6, Houston, TX 77054 - Image 6
8427 Hearth Dr 6, Houston, TX 77054 - Image 7
8427 Hearth Dr 6, Houston, TX 77054 - Image 8
8427 Hearth Dr 6, Houston, TX 77054 - Image 9
8427 Hearth Dr 6, Houston, TX 77054 - Image 10
8427 Hearth Dr 6, Houston, TX 77054 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Houston, TX

for $1,345 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,092 square foot property was built in 1979.

MOVE IN SPECIAL!!! FIRST MONTH WILL BE $600 Charming 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath Condo Near the Medical Center & NRG Located just minutes from the renowned Texas Medical Center and NRG Stadium, this well-appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offers an ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and modern livinG. Situated on the desirable first floor, this spacious condo features an open floor plan. The living and dining areas are perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The master suite is a tranquil retreat, complete with an ensuite bathroom and large closet, while the second bedroom is versatile for guests, a home office, or additional family members. Enjoy the luxury of being within the 610 Loop, offering quick access to major highways, public transit, and key destinations in Houston, from world-class healthcare facilities to major sporting events at NRG. Residents also benefit from proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment options in the vibrant surrounding​​‌​​​​‌​​‌‌​​‌​​​‌‌‌​​​​‌​​​​​‌​​‌‌‌​​‌ neighborhood.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,345

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Houston

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

25572562

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Trash Collection Water Available
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Oven Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Pets Allowed Conditional Pet Deposit
Year Built 1979
Unit Number 6
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Community Pool
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name Hearthwood Condo Sec 01
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Heading east on West 610 South Exit Kirby rd and make a U-turn. Turn right on Hearth dr. Property is on right GATE 3. 3162* for entry and 3162# for exit.
High School BELLAIRE HIGH SCHOOL
City Houston
Disclosures None
High School District 27 - Houston
MLS Area 17
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School LONGFELLOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
Middle/Junior High School PERSHING MIDDLE SCHOOL
Ok to Lease Long Term
MLS Area Minor Medical Center Area
Availability Date 2026-03-19
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 27 - Houston
Elementary School District 27 - Houston
Year Built Source Public Records
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium Townhouse
Legal Description LT 4 BLDG 5 .28973 INT COMMON LAND & ELE HEARTHWOOD CONDO SE
See more
Interior
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Other
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1092

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
BELLAIRE HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$1,345 -7.24% Price Down
4/6/2026$1,450 -6.45% Price Down
3/22/2026$1,550 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

8427 Hearth Dr 6, Houston, TX, 77054 is a Property for Rent at $1,345 with 1,092 sqft. 8427 Hearth Dr 6 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 77054 which is in Houston, TX