4755 S Polling House Road Harwood, MD $ 925,000
4755 S Polling House Road
$ 925,000
Share Save

4755 S Polling House Road

Harwood, MD, 20776
$ 925,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 4,085

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,695

4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 1
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 2
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 3
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 4
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 5
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 6
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 7
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 8
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 9
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 10
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 11
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 12
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 13
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 14
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 15
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 16
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 17
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 18
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 19
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 20
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 21
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 22
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 23
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 24
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 25
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 26
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 27
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 28
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 29
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 30
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 31
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 32
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 33
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 34
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 35
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 36
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 37
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 38
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 39
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 40
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 41
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 42
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 43
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 44
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 45
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 46
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 47
4755 S Polling House Road, Harwood, MD 20776 - Image 48

Single Family Home for sale in Harwood, MD

for $925,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 4,085 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 6.

Welcome to your Caruso home. Completed in 2024 with many upgrades and room for your ideas. This new rancher is situated on 6 acres in Harwood Maryland. Warranty still in place. The 3 bedroom and 3 full bath home boost TWO bedroom suites. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an ideal setting for gatherings and everyday living. The heart of the home is the beautifully designed kitchen, complete with an island and a cozy breakfast area, perfect for morning coffee or casual meals. Enjoy the convenience of a main floor laundry and a walk-in closet in the primary suite, enhancing your daily routine. Kitchen has many upgrades including cabinets, GE stainless steel and gas range, quartz island and counters. Owners suite has 2 walk-in closets; a large bathroom with a shower and designated place to bring in a free standing or jacuzzi tub. This home features a second bedroom suite with a full bath (shower) for added privacy. In addition, there is another full bathroom with a tub/shower to accommodate anyone in the 3rd bedroom. Power outage, no worries, house Generac generator will automatically kick on. The home is equipped with thoughtful features such as ceiling fans, window treatments, and a sprinkler system, adding to its comfort and functionality. Nestled on a generous 6-acre lot, this property offers a serene outdoor space, ideal for gardening or enjoying nature. The attached two-car garage provides easy access and additional storage. Located in a vibrant community, residents benefit from nearby parks, recreational facilities, and excellent public services. The neighborhood is known for its welcoming atmosphere and access to quality schools, making it a wonderful place to call home. Experience the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience in this exceptional property! You are a close ride to Annapolis, DC and Baltimore, yet surrounded by nature. Nothing like coming home and leaving all of the hustle behind you!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 925,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,539

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

6

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Harwood

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2136118

Features
General
Living Area 4085
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning RA
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick Veneer
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2024
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility 36 + wide Halls
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Route 2 South to Polling House Road then left of South Polling House
City HARWOOD
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 261360.00
Tax Annual Amount 8539.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 226.44
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Pantry Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitch
Heating Fuel None
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 4085
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Private Well
Inclusions Riding Lawnmower; snow blower
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 6.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 150500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4755

Affordability Calculator

$6,407
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,695
Monthly Property Taxes
$712
Monthly Home Insurance
--