3940 E Calle San Antonio Palm Springs, CA $ 797,000
3940 E Calle San Antonio
$ 797,000
Share Save

3940 E Calle San Antonio

Palm Springs, CA, 92264
$ 797,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,699

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,907

Listed by Citivest Realty Services, Inc
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 1
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 2
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 3
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 4
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 5
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 6
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 7
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 8
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 9
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 10
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 11
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 12
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 13
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 14
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 15
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 16
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 17
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 18
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 19
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 20
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 21
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 22
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 23
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 24
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 25
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 26
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 27
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 28
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 29
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 30
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 31
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 32
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 33
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 34
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 35
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 36
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 37
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 38
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 39
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 40
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 41
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 42
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 43
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 44
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 45
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 46
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 47
3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA 92264 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Springs, CA

for $797,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,699 square foot home was built in 1946 on a lot size of 0.15.

Gorgeous, bright, and relaxing Palm Springs home. Completely remodeled in 2026 Mid-Century 3 bd -2ba home, ready for short term rental. Dramatic mountain views and a private yard with spool (spa pool combo), this Palm Springs home has it all. Located in the resort city's quiet Demuth Park neighborhood, the single-level residence is settled on fee land. Enjoy sunny skies and star-filled nights around a new spool with color-changing LED lighting. Large custom concrete decking provides plenty of room for entertaining. An open design of approximately 1,699 SF three bedrooms, two baths, creating a bright and welcoming space that is equally ideal for full-time living and short-term rental opportunities. High-end audio sound system, adjustable to inside and outside. Large great room with open floor plan kitchen, dinning and living room area, and is appointed with white shaker cabinetry with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a enclosed laundry area. Master bathroom has been brilliantly redone with large walk-in showers and modern tile. New windows, doors and Muti-Coat custom flooring. Eclectic private front access gate. Demuth Park's ballfields, tennis and pickleball courts, and dog parks are just a brief stroll or bike ride from home. The refreshing and exclusive PS Swim Club is a short drive east. Access to the newly completed CV Link is nearby, and Palm Springs' restaurants, museums, nightclubs and hiking trails are just minutes away.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 797,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1946

Town/City

Palm Springs

County/Region

Riverside

MLS | Web ID

PW26061937

Days on Market

60

Features
General
Living Area 1699
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central
Cooling CentralAir
Utilities CableAvailable CableConnected ElectricityConnected NaturalGasConnected SewerConnected WaterConnected
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher ElectricRange Disposal GasRange Microwave RangeHood WaterHeater
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features Gunite Heated InGround Permits Private
Exclusions Staging furniture (open to negotiate)
Year Built 1946
View Mountains PeekABoo
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Community Features Biking DogPark Park WaterSports
County Riverside
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Subdivision Name Demuth Park (33443)
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Ramon Rd EAST to Avenida Evelita turn RIGHT to Calle San Antonio turn LEFT
City Palm Springs
Entry Location Front
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Palm Springs Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 334 - South End Palm Springs
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 6534
Listing Terms Cash CashToNewLoan Conventional FHA VaLoan
Year Built Source PublicRecords
Tax Lot 24
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/dXHivTGCxPw
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities CeilingFans CathedralCeilings QuartzCounters RecessedLighting WiredForData WiredForSound AllBedroomsDown BedroomOnMainLevel MainLevelPrimary
Fireplace Features LivingRoom
Total Stories 1
Common Walls NoCommonWalls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Inside LaundryRoom
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Features BackYard DripIrrigationBubblers FrontYard SprinklersInFront RectangularLot SprinklersTimer
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 6534
Lot Size Acres 0.15

Affordability Calculator

$4,907
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,907

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$797,000 -3.96% Price Down
3/22/2026$829,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3940 E Calle San Antonio, Palm Springs, CA, 92264 is a Single Family Home for sale at $797,000 with 1,699 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 3940 E Calle San Antonio has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1946. The property's zip code is 92264 which is in Palm Springs, CA