4445 Buttonwood Lane Lilburn, GA $ 489,900
4445 Buttonwood Lane
$ 489,900
Share Save

4445 Buttonwood Lane

Lilburn, GA, 30047
$ 489,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,125

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,016

4445 Buttonwood Lane, Lilburn, GA 30047 - Image 1
4445 Buttonwood Lane, Lilburn, GA 30047 - Image 2
4445 Buttonwood Lane, Lilburn, GA 30047 - Image 3
4445 Buttonwood Lane, Lilburn, GA 30047 - Image 4
4445 Buttonwood Lane, Lilburn, GA 30047 - Image 5
4445 Buttonwood Lane, Lilburn, GA 30047 - Image 6
4445 Buttonwood Lane, Lilburn, GA 30047 - Image 7
4445 Buttonwood Lane, Lilburn, GA 30047 - Image 8
4445 Buttonwood Lane, Lilburn, GA 30047 - Image 9
4445 Buttonwood Lane, Lilburn, GA 30047 - Image 10
4445 Buttonwood Lane, Lilburn, GA 30047 - Image 11
4445 Buttonwood Lane, Lilburn, GA 30047 - Image 12
4445 Buttonwood Lane, Lilburn, GA 30047 - Image 13
4445 Buttonwood Lane, Lilburn, GA 30047 - Image 14
4445 Buttonwood Lane, Lilburn, GA 30047 - Image 15
4445 Buttonwood Lane, Lilburn, GA 30047 - Image 16
4445 Buttonwood Lane, Lilburn, GA 30047 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Lilburn, GA

for $489,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,125 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.103.

Better Than New - Move-In Ready in Highly Sought-After Parkview School District and in heart of Lilburn, conveniently short drive to any places. Welcome to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home built in 2025, offering modern living without the wait of new construction. Featuring a highly desirable master-on-main floor plan, this home is perfect for comfort and convenience. Step inside to an open-concept layout with abundant natural light, a stylish kitchen with modern finishes, and a spacious living area ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs offers generously sized secondary bedrooms, perfect for family or guests. Located in a well-maintained community with swim amenities and all like new appliances stays with the home, this home is just minutes from Trickum Middle School, shopping, dining, and major highways. Why wait months for a new build when you can move in today? This home offers incredible value, modern design, and a prime location all under $500K. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 489,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,081

Style

Brick Front

Lot Size

0.103

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Lilburn

County/Region

Gwinnett

MLS | Web ID

10715494

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Zoned
Cooling Central Air Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Sewer Connected Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Washer
HOA Fee 1250
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Swimming
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Architectural Style Brick Front
Construction Materials Brick Wood Siding
Year Built 2025
View City
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Pool Walk To Schools
Accessibility Accessible Entrance Accessible Full Bath Accessible Kitchen Shower Access Wheelchair
County Gwinnett
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Annsbury Park
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS friendly. From I-85 take Exit 101 toward Indian Trail-Lilburn Rd. Continue on Indian Trail for approximately 3.5 miles then turn left onto Killian Hill Rd SW Annsbury Park entrance on right. Home at lot 7 .
High School Parkview
City Lilburn
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4486.68
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Knight
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1081
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Master On Main Level Split Bedroom Plan Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Laminate Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Factory Built
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2125
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Common Area Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Dining Room Features Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features City Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 4486.68
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2125
Lot Size Acres 0.103

Affordability Calculator

$3,106
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,016
Monthly Property Taxes
$90

Nearby
4133327 Elementary School
4135753 Middle School
Parkview High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$489,900 -0.43% Price Down
4/14/2026$492,000 -0.61% Price Down
3/22/2026$495,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4445 Buttonwood Lane, Lilburn, GA, 30047 is a Single Family Home for sale at $489,900 with 2,125 sqft and a lot size of 0.103. 4445 Buttonwood Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 30047 which is in Lilburn, GA