23592 Belmar Drive Leonardtown, MD $ 680,000
23592 Belmar Drive
$ 680,000
Share Save

23592 Belmar Drive

Leonardtown, MD, 20650
$ 680,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,728

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,187

23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 1
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 2
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 3
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 4
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 5
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 6
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 7
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 8
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 9
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 10
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 11
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 12
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 13
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 14
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 15
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 16
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 17
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 18
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 19
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 20
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 21
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 22
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 23
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 24
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 25
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 26
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 27
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 28
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 29
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 30
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 31
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 32
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 33
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 34
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 35
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 36
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 37
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 38
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 39
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 40
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 41
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 42
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 43
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 44
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 45
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 46
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 47
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 48
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 49
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 50
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 51
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 52
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 53
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 54
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 55
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 56
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 57
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 58
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 59
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 60
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 61
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 62
23592 Belmar Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 63

Single Family Home for sale in Leonardtown, MD

for $680,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,728 square foot home was built in 2009 on a lot size of 0.28.

Photos to come. QBH Belmont model with a beautiful Sunroom.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 680,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,977

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Leonardtown

County/Region

Saint Marys

MLS | Web ID

MDSM2030098

Features
General
Living Area 3728
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning PUDM
HOA Fee 1064.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ST. MARY'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2009
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions LG Parkway to Belmar. Make a right and follow to the bend in the road. The house is on the right.
City LEONARDTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12406.00
Tax Annual Amount 5977.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 182.4
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision LEONARD'S GRANT
Tax Lot 87
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric Propane - Leased
Basement Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Tankless
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3728
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 113000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 23592
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max One

Broker

fosterheather56@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,685
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,187
Monthly Property Taxes
$498
Monthly Home Insurance
--