4752 Greene Love Lane Marshall, VA $ 849,999
4752 Greene Love Lane
$ 849,999
Share Save

4752 Greene Love Lane

Marshall, VA, 20115
$ 849,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,323

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,234

4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 1
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 2
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 3
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 4
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 5
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 6
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 7
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 8
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 9
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 10
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 11
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 12
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 13
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 14
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 15
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 16
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 17
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 18
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 19
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 20
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 21
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 22
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 23
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 24
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 25
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 26
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 27
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 28
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 29
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 30
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 31
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 32
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 33
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 34
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 35
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 36
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 37
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 38
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 39
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 40
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 41
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 42
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 43
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 44
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 45
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 46
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 47
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 48
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 49
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 50
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 51
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 52
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 53
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 54
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 55
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 56
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 57
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 58
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 59
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 60
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 61
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 62
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 63
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 64
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 65
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 66
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 67
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 68
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 69
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 70
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 71
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 72
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 73
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 74
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 75
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 76
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 77
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 78
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 79
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 80
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 81
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 82
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 83
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 84
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 85
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 86
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 87
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 88
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 89
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 90
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 91
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 92
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 93
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 94
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 95
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 96
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 97
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 98
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 99
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 100
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 101
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 102
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 103
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 104
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 105
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 106
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 107
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 108
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 109
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 110
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 111
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 112
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 113
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 114
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 115
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 116
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 117
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 118
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 119
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 120
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 121
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 122
4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA 20115 - Image 123
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Marshall, VA

for $849,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,323 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 5.

**OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED RECEIVED CONTRACT MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION AS SELLER FOUND HOME OF CHOICE. Private 5-Acre Retreat with Mountain Views Move-In Ready! Countryside commuters dream, located just5 minutes to I66, 5 minutes to Marshall, 12 minutes to Warrenton, and 20 minutes to Middleburg!Discover this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home set on five serene, wooded acres with stunning mountain views. Thoughtfully updated, the home features a modernized kitchen, a freshly renovated primary bath designed for relaxation, and fresh interior paint throughout. Enjoy outdoor living at its finest with a brand-new flagstone patio and newly built rear deckperfect for entertaining or unwinding in a peaceful, natural setting. The expansive property also offers an incredible play area for kids, even with a treehousethe perfect spot for outdoor adventures along with a functional invisible pet fencing installed by The Invisible Fence company. Recent improvements offer comfort and efficiency, including a new upstairs HVAC system (both indoor and outdoor units), updated exterior lighting, and a high-efficiency 80-gallon water heater. There's also a small hobby barn set up for chickens with a coop and storage for a tractor, plus a raised bed garden on the top hilla perfect hobby farmer spot. The shared road was recently repaved. Reliable internet for work at home! Pick your own carpet, seller offering subsidy for carpet replacement upstairs!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 849,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,545

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

5

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Marshall

County/Region

Fauquier

MLS | Web ID

VAFQ2020994

Features
General
Living Area 4323
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s) Programmable Thermostat Zoned
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Icemaker Oven - Wall Oven - Double Refrigerator Cooktop - Down Draft Washer Dryer
Zoning _
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Terrace Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type
School District FAUQUIER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2003
View Mountain Scenic Vista Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions From 66 - Take exit 27 - Continue South onto Free State Rd (Rte 721) - Right onto Mountjoy Rd - Left on Greene Love - Bear left at fork - Continue to home at cul-de-sac
City MARSHALL
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 217800.00
Tax Annual Amount 6545.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 252.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://listings.cynthiajamesphotography.com/sites/ezqxxqxb/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision GREENELOVE ACRES
Tax Lot 6
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Gourmet Breakfast Area Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Table Space Dining Area Kitchen - Eat-In Primary Bath(s) Built-Ins Chair Railings Upgraded Countertops Crown
Heating Fuel Electric Propane - Owned
Basement Connecting Stairway Front Entrance Fully Finished Outside Entrance Sump Pump Walkout Stairs
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors Mantel(s)
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Casement Insulated
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3373
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 950
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Game Room Family Room Laundry Other
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Stone Retaining Walls Hot Tub
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Cul-de-sac Landscaping Trees/Wooded Vegetation Planting Stream/Creek Private Secluded Backs to Trees
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 5.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Atrium French Insulated Six Panel Storm
Land Assessed Value 181000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4752

Affordability Calculator

$5,779
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,234
Monthly Property Taxes
$545

Nearby
3534258 Elementary School
3533490 Middle School
Fauquier High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/18/2026$849,999 -5.45% Price Down
4/12/2026$899,000 -3.23% Price Down
4/8/2026$929,000 -2.11% Price Down
3/22/2026$949,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4752 Greene Love Lane, Marshall, VA, 20115 is a Single Family Home for sale at $849,999 with 4,323 sqft and a lot size of 5. 4752 Greene Love Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 20115 which is in Marshall, VA