2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place Chandler, AZ $ 699,000
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place
$ 699,000
Open House 5/23 10am - 3pm
Share Save

2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place

Chandler, AZ, 85249
$ 699,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,338

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,304

2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 1
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 2
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 3
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 4
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 5
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 6
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 7
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 8
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 9
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 10
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 11
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 12
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 13
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 14
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 15
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 16
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 17
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 18
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 19
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 20
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 21
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 22
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 23
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 24
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 25
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 26
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 27
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 28
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 29
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 30
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 31
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 32
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 33
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 34
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 35
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 36
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 37
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 38
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 39
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 40
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 41
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 42
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - Image 43

Single Family Home for sale in Chandler, AZ

for $699,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,338 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.24.

Located in one of South Chandler's desirable neighborhoods. This spacious 4bdr, 4bath offers thoughtfully designed living space. Adjacent to greenbelt & quiet cul-de-sac. Flexible floorplan with downstairs master suite & dem/office. Large upstairs loft ideal for media room. Kitchen is designed for daily living & entertaining, complete with double ovens, natural gas cooktop & generous prep space. Interior upgrades include travertine flooring, plantation shutters. Energy saving dual pane windows & N/S exposure. Premium lot over 10k sq ft. Large backyard with room for a pool, outdoor entertaining & customization. Built in gas bbq. Mature landscaping. This home combines size, function & location. Close to schools, shopping, dining, & freeways. Welcome home.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
5/24/2026 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place Chandler, AZ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 699,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,573

Style

Residential

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Chandler

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7002244

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities High Speed Internet Double Vanity Master Downstairs Eat-in Kitchen Breakfast Bar 9+ Flat Ceilings Kitchen Island Pantry Full Bth Master Bdrm Separate Shwr & Tub
Flooring Carpet Stone Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Solar Screens Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
Bedrooms Possible 6
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 324.0
Garage Spaces 3.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame Painted Stone
Year Built 2005
Township 2S
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Playground Biking/Walking Path
Subdivision Name FONTE AL SOLE
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
Directions West on Ocotillo south on Norman east on Yellowstone to home on right
High School Arizona College Prep High School
City Chandler
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Fonte Al Sole
High School District Chandler Unified District #80
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10262.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School John & Carol Carlson Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 3573.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Santan Junior High School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name Beazer Homes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Elementary School District Chandler Unified District #80
Tax Lot 181
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 108.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Private Yard
Fencing Block
Parking Features Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Borders Common Area North/South Exposure Sprinklers In Front Desert Front Cul-De-Sac
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 10262.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2700

Affordability Calculator

$4,602
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,304
Monthly Property Taxes
$298

Nearby
4901580 Elementary School
4898369 Middle School
Arizona College Prep High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$699,000 -5.53% Price Down
5/1/2026$739,900 -1.33% Price Down
4/27/2026$749,900 -1.32% Price Down
4/16/2026$759,900 -0.65% Price Down
4/2/2026$764,900 -0.53% Price Down
3/21/2026$769,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place, Chandler, AZ, 85249 is a Single Family Home for sale at $699,000 with 3,338 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 2700 E YELLOWSTONE Place has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 85249 which is in Chandler, AZ