2733 Cedar Lane Rd Kents Store, VA $ 435,000
2733 Cedar Lane Rd
$ 435,000
Share Save

2733 Cedar Lane Rd

Kents Store, VA, 23084
$ 435,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,869

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,678

2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 1
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 2
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 3
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 4
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 5
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 6
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 7
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 8
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 9
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 10
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 11
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 12
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 13
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 14
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 15
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 16
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 17
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 18
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 19
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 20
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 21
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 22
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 23
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 24
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 25
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 26
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 27
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 28
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 29
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 30
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 31
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 32
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 33
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 34
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 35
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 36
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 37
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 38
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 39
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 40
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 41
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 42
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Kents Store, VA

for $435,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,869 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 2.

$10,000 Buyer Closing Cost Incentive. High speed Internet. Remodeled and move in ready, stunning 4bed/2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and peaceful country living. The heart of the home is a gorgeous oversized kitchen featuring quartz countertops, updated soft close cabinetry and sleek new stainless steel appliances. Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded. Perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Enjoy beautiful original hardwood floors throughout, stylish tile baths and updated fixtures that add a fresh contemporary feel but also a calm relaxing atmosphere of comfort. Situated on a mostly flat 2 acre lot, providing plenty of space for outdoor enjoyment. This home offers a spacious oversized detached 4 car garage, 150amp svc Perfect for car enthusiasts, a workshop or hobby space. Whether you're storing vehicles, working on projects or need additional storage, this functional garage adds valuable flexibility to the home. Conveniently located, this home offers an ideal midpoint between Charlottesville and Richmond perfect for commuters or those seeking a quieter lifestyle without sacrificing accessibility. This home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style and location.,Quartz Counter,Wood Cabinets

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 435,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,092

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

2

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Kents Store

County/Region

Fluvanna

MLS | Web ID

674675

Features
General
Living Area 1869
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Central Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dryer Washer
Zoning A-1
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FLUVANNA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1950
View Other
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Other
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
County FLUVANNA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name NONE AVAILABLE
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions I64 to exit 143 a few miles down on left
City KENTS STORE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Tax Annual Amount 1092.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 232.74
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://unbranded.visithome.ai/LWSZBFCDfkyDZQPZ7GvUx8?mu=ft&t=1774440903
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Insulated Screens Vinyl Clad
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1869
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Kitchen Laundry Utility Room Full Bath Half Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Open
Water Source Well
Inclusions All appliances
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 3356.00
Lot Size Acres 2.00
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2733
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Long & Foster - Lake Monticello

Broker

vahomes4u2@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,769
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,678
Monthly Property Taxes
$91

Nearby
4067364 Elementary School
3542116 Middle School
Fluvanna High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$435,000 -2.25% Price Down
4/28/2026$445,000 -1.11% Price Down
4/12/2026$450,000 -5.26% Price Down
4/2/2026$475,000 -2.06% Price Down
3/21/2026$485,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA, 23084 is a Single Family Home for sale at $435,000 with 1,869 sqft and a lot size of 2. 2733 Cedar Lane Rd has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 23084 which is in Kents Store, VA