1659 Lincoln Avenue Bohemia, NY $ 799,999
1659 Lincoln Avenue
$ 799,999
Share Save

1659 Lincoln Avenue

Bohemia, NY, 11716
$ 799,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,904

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,926

1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 1
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 2
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 3
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 4
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 5
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 6
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 7
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 8
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 9
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 10
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 11
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 12
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 13
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 14
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 15
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 16
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 17
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 18
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 19
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 20
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 21
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 22
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 23
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 24
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 25
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 26
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 27
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 28
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 29
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 30
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 31
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 32
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 33
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 34
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 35
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 36
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 37
1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY 11716 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Bohemia, NY

for $799,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,904 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.45.

MOTIVATED SELLER. Mint fully renovated 4 BR 2 bth expanded cape, 2024 sq ft, on shy half acre (100x200) of beautifully groomed property. 2 brs and full bath on main floor, 2 brs and full bth on 2nd floor. New windows, new siding, sparkling inground pool with brand new patios and dog run. inground sprinklers including flower bed zones and 5 hose spigots. Privacy abounds in this back yard. Everything has been redone within the last 8 years. Ceramic wood look tile throughout the home, updated appliances, and brand new wall ac units in every room. Downstairs bath is brand new, with low threshold shower entry. Partial basement w bilco doors for easy access, washer, dryer and slop sink. Bring a horse(or two). Possible Mother daughter with proper permits. This house is pristine. If you are looking for a turnkey home and a resort property, look no further.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 799,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,086

Style

Exp Cape

Lot Size

0.45

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Bohemia

County/Region

Suffolk

MLS | Web ID

974727

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities First Floor Bedroom First Floor Full Bath Chandelier Chefs Kitchen Entrance Foyer Formal Dining Kitchen Island
Basement Bilco Door(s) Crawl Space Partial Storage Space Walk-Out Access
Basement Features Bilco Door(s) Crawl Space Partial Storage Space Walk-Out Access
Basement (Y/N) Y
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Baseboard Oil
Cooling Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Trash Collection Public Water Connected
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer Oil Water Heater
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Exp Cape
Construction Materials Frame
Year Built 1950
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 0500-147-00-01-00-046-000
County Suffolk County
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 2
High School Connetquot High School
City Islip
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Connetquot
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Sycamore Avenue Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N Y
Tax Annual Amount 13086.72
Middle/Junior High School Oakdale-Bohemia Middle School
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District Connetquot
Elementary School District Connetquot
Tax Assessed Value 41000
Year Built Effective 2017
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway Driveway
Water Source Public
Spa N
Building Area Total 2024
Waterfront Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1659
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sanford Pines

Listing Agent

Coldwell Banker American Homes

Broker

631-863-9800

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$6,016
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,926
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,091

Nearby
4099047 Elementary School
4099151 Middle School
Connetquot High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$799,999 -5.88% Price Down
4/16/2026$849,990 -5.56% Price Down
3/21/2026$899,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

1659 Lincoln Avenue, Bohemia, NY, 11716 is a Single Family Home for sale at $799,999 with 1,904 sqft and a lot size of 0.45. 1659 Lincoln Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 11716 which is in Bohemia, NY