1534 E Palatine Road Palatine, IL $ 399,900
1534 E Palatine Road
$ 399,900
Share Save

1534 E Palatine Road

Palatine, IL, 60074
$ 399,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,700

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

1534 E Palatine Road, Palatine, IL 60074 - Image 1
1534 E Palatine Road, Palatine, IL 60074 - Image 2
1534 E Palatine Road, Palatine, IL 60074 - Image 3
1534 E Palatine Road, Palatine, IL 60074 - Image 4
1534 E Palatine Road, Palatine, IL 60074 - Image 5
1534 E Palatine Road, Palatine, IL 60074 - Image 6
1534 E Palatine Road, Palatine, IL 60074 - Image 7
1534 E Palatine Road, Palatine, IL 60074 - Image 8
1534 E Palatine Road, Palatine, IL 60074 - Image 9
1534 E Palatine Road, Palatine, IL 60074 - Image 10
1534 E Palatine Road, Palatine, IL 60074 - Image 11
1534 E Palatine Road, Palatine, IL 60074 - Image 12
1534 E Palatine Road, Palatine, IL 60074 - Image 13
1534 E Palatine Road, Palatine, IL 60074 - Image 14
1534 E Palatine Road, Palatine, IL 60074 - Image 15
1534 E Palatine Road, Palatine, IL 60074 - Image 16
1534 E Palatine Road, Palatine, IL 60074 - Image 17
1534 E Palatine Road, Palatine, IL 60074 - Image 18
1534 E Palatine Road, Palatine, IL 60074 - Image 19
1534 E Palatine Road, Palatine, IL 60074 - Image 20
1534 E Palatine Road, Palatine, IL 60074 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Palatine, IL

for $399,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,700 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.16.

Don't miss out on this completely updated and move-in ready home in Palatine. Excellent location! Fully remodeled house boasts a beautifully renovated property featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with modern finishes throughout. Nearly everything has been updated, including the kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, lighting, fixtures, and fresh paint, creating a clean and contemporary feel from top to bottom. New roof, new siding, new furnace and A/C, new electrical panel and can lighting all to code. New front entry way sidewalk and new garage floor. New hot water heater. All new carpet and vinyl plank flooring. All permits have been pulled and inspected by the City of Palatine. The backyard is absolutely beautiful. Make your finishing touches in the yard to your own oasis. Home is ready for a new loving family!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,600

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Palatine

County/Region

Cook

MLS | Web ID

12598206

Features
General
Living Area 1700
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes None
Construction Materials Frame Other Brick Veneer
Year Built 1958
Township Palatine
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Assoc Fee Paid Per Not Applicable
County Cook
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Detached Single
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
Directions Take Route 53 North of Interstate 90 to Palatine Road West to Winston Drive make a right and then a sharp right on the frontage road to 1534 E Palatine Road. House is on the left.
City Palatine
High School District 211
MLS Area Palatine
Tax Annual Amount 9600
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District 15
Elementary School District 15
See more
Interior
Basement Partially Finished Partial
Total Fireplaces 0
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 468
Room Type No additional rooms
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Asphalt No Garage Yes Garage Owned Attached Garage
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Foundation Details Other
Lot Dimensions 78x86x79x93
Lot Size Acres 0.16

Affordability Calculator

$3,262
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$800

Nearby
565123 Elementary School
565484 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$399,900 -1.23% Price Down
4/24/2026$404,900 -1.22% Price Down
4/16/2026$409,900 -1.21% Price Down
4/9/2026$414,900 -1.19% Price Down
3/26/2026$419,900 -1.18% Price Down
3/21/2026$424,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1534 E Palatine Road, Palatine, IL, 60074 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,900 with 1,700 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 1534 E Palatine Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 60074 which is in Palatine, IL