700 Omaggio Place Henderson, NV $ 595,000
700 Omaggio Place
$ 595,000
Share Save

700 Omaggio Place

Henderson, NV, 89011
$ 595,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,016

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,664

700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 1
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 2
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 3
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 4
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 5
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 6
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 7
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 8
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 9
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 10
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 11
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 12
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 13
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 14
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 15
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 16
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 17
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 18
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 19
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 20
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 21
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 22
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 23
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 24
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 25
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 26
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 27
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 28
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 29
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 30
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 31
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 32
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 33
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 34
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 35
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 36
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 37
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 38
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 39
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 40
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 41
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 42
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 43
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 44
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 45
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 46
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 47
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 48
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 49
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 50
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 51
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 52
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 53
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 54
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 55
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 56
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 57
700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV 89011 - Image 58
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Henderson, NV

for $595,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,016 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.14.

Like a brand-new model without the wait! This stunning single-story home in Cadence showcases extensive builder upgrades, further enhanced by thoughtful custom improvements, and sits on a pool-sized lot just steps from parks, pool, playground, & amenities. Thoughtfully designed with 10-foot ceilings, 3 BR, 3 BA, & a desirable split layout, the home features an open-concept great room with recessed lighting & dual sliders for seamless indoor/outdoor living. The gourmet kitchen showcases a super island, pecan cabinetry, quartz countertops, full backsplash, SS appliances, & upgraded double ovens. The private primary suite offers dual sinks & a floor-to-ceiling tiled oversized walk-in shower. Additional highlights include an extended 24-ft-deep garage with workshop space, brand-new whole-house water conditioner, tankless water heater, extended covered patio, fully paved backyard, & synthetic grass. A perfect blend of comfort, style, & functionality in an exceptional Cadence location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 595,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,583

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Henderson

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2764800

Features
General
Interior Features Bedroom on Main Level Ceiling Fan(s) Primary Downstairs Window Treatments
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas High Efficiency
Cooling Central Air Electric High Efficiency
Utilities Cable Available Underground Utilities
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Built-In Electric Oven Double Oven Gas Cooktop Disposal Microwave Water Softener Owned Tankless Water Heater
Exterior Features Porch Patio Private Yard Fire Pit Sprinkler/Irrigation
HOA 225
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Association Management Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Taxes
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch
Architectural Style One Story
Pool Features Community
Year Built 2022
Electric Photovoltaics None
View Mountain(s)
Stories 1
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Community Features Pool
Additional Parcels Description ---
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Clark
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Dog Park Jogging Path Barbecue Playground Park Pool
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Attached Garage 1
Energy Efficient Windows HVAC
Subdivision Name Cadence Village Parcel 5-R1-4
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 6
Status Active
Directions From Lake Mead: North on Sunset Rd. R to Cadence Vista to Omaggio (L)
High School Basic Academy
City Henderson
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Association Name Cadence
View Y/N 1
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 6098
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Sewell C.T. Sewell C.T.
Property Attached Y/N 0
Year Built Details RESALE
Tax Annual Amount 5583
Middle/Junior High School Brown B. Mahlon
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2764800
Days on Market 47
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-03-21
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds Drapes Low-Emissivity Windows
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Main Level Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Epoxy Flooring Garage Private Storage
Lot Features Drip Irrigation/Bubblers Synthetic Grass < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.14
Spa 0
Building Area Total 2016
Lot Size Acres 0.14

Affordability Calculator

$4,129
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,664
Monthly Property Taxes
$465

Nearby
4827050 Elementary School
4827310 Middle School
Basic Academy High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/7/2026 $595,000 -2.44% Price Down
3/21/2026 $609,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

700 Omaggio Place, Henderson, NV, 89011 is a Single Family Home for sale at $595,000 with 2,016 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 700 Omaggio Place has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 89011 which is in Henderson, NV