5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE North Port, FL $ 565,900
5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE
$ 565,900
Share Save

5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE

North Port, FL, 34287
$ 565,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,184

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,484

5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 1
5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 2
5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 3
5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 4
5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 5
5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 6
5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 7
5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 8
5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 9
5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 10
5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 11
5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 12
5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 13
5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 14
5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 15
5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 16
5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 17
5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 18
5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 19
5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 20
5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 21
5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 22
5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 23
5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 24
5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 25
5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE, North Port, FL 34287 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in North Port, FL

for $565,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,184 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.22.

Positioned at $565,000, this property represents one of the strongest value opportunities in Heron Creek—combining long golf course views, solid construction, and meaningful system updates that reduce future buyer expense. Set along the Creek 2 fairway, the home captures sweeping, unobstructed views and offers 2,184 sq. ft. of well-designed living space. The open great room plan connects seamlessly to the kitchen and dining areas, where updated appliances, quartz countertops, abundant cabinetry, and a breakfast bar support both everyday living and entertaining. Key improvements provide added confidence, including an HVAC system (2021), tankless water heater (2025), and a 2024 roof replacement with pool cage rescreening. Plantation shutters add a clean, finished look throughout. The owner’s suite offers dual walk-in closets, direct lanai access, and a spacious bath with a soaking tub and Roman shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Outdoor living is a standout feature, with a private pool, oversized spa with cascading waterfall, and expansive golf course views. A convenient pool half bath enhances functionality and keeps the main living areas clean and dry. Additional highlights include lanai hurricane protection, a rare golf cart garage, and an oversized primary garage. Located within Heron Creek Golf & Country Club, residents enjoy a 27-hole Arthur Hills championship course, clubhouse amenities, and an active social environment. No CDD fees and Flood Zone X designation add to the overall value. Mandatory membership is available a three different price levels starting at $275/month. With close proximity to I-75, Gulf beaches, Wellen Park, CoolToday Park, and Sarasota Memorial Hospital – North Port, the location supports both full-time and seasonal living.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 565,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,814

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2005

Town/City

North Port

County/Region

Sarasota

MLS | Web ID

A4686912

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Fiber Optics Fire Hydrant Natural Gas Available Sewer Connected
Roof Concrete
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning AC2
HOA Fee 1199
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Common Area Taxes Community Pool Escrow Reserves Fund Maintenance Grounds Manager Private Road
Patio/Porch Features Rear Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Gunite In Ground Lighting
Security Features Gated Community Security Gate
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2005
View Golf Course
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Clubhouse Deed Restrictions Fitness Center Gated Community - Guard Golf Irrigation-Reclaimed Water Pool Restaurant Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions The main gate for Heron Creek Golf & Country Club is located on Sumter Boulevard between W Price Blvd and Appomattox Drive. Please enter through the visitor lane at the guardhouse. Once through the gate take an immediate right onto Pine Shadow Lane then a right onto Lakeview Lane followed by a left onto White Ibis Drive. 5464 White Ibis Drive will be on your right.
High School North Port High
City NORTH PORT
Association Name TARA HINZE
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34287 - North Port/Venice
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9545
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Spa Features In Ground
Elementary School Glenallen Elementary
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4814
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Heron Creek Middle
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/A4686912
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name David Schroeders Const Inc
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 621
Legal Description LOT 621 HERON CREEK UNIT 7
Minimum Lease 3 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 399.67
Additional Rooms Family Room
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) High Ceilings Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Hurricane Shutters Irrigation System Sidewalk Sliding Doors
Vegetation Mature Landscaping
Parking Features Driveway Garage Door Opener Golf Cart Garage Off Street
Lot Features On Golf Course
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9545
Foundation Details Slab
Spa true
Building Area Total 3062
Lot Dimensions 77 x 135
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
Number of Lots 1
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$3,886
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,484
Monthly Property Taxes
$401

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
North Port High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$565,900 -2.25% Price Down
3/21/2026$578,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE, North Port, FL, 34287 is a Single Family Home for sale at $565,900 with 2,184 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 5464 WHITE IBIS DRIVE has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 34287 which is in North Port, FL