3107 Crosswood Dr Nashville, TN $ 375,000
3107 Crosswood Dr
$ 375,000
Share Save

3107 Crosswood Dr

Nashville, TN, 37214
$ 375,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,108

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 1
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 2
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 3
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 4
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 5
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 6
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 7
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 8
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 9
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 10
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 11
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 12
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 13
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 14
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 15
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 16
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 17
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 18
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 19
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 20
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 21
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 22
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 23
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 24
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 25
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 26
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 27
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 28
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 29
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 30
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 31
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 32
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 33
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 34
3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37214 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Nashville, TN

for $375,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,108 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.56.

All brick, two bed 1 bath. Huge lot, 1/2 acre Clean and ready to move into.. Eat in kitchen with a separate den. Two storage units, and a covered back porch for entertaining. Enjoy the evening air. Covered carport in the back HVAC just 3 years old

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 375,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,389

Style

Lot Size

0.56

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Nashville

County/Region

Davidson

MLS | Web ID

3155886

Features
General
Living Area 1108
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Electric Oven Electric Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1955
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N N
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Buyer Financing Conventional FHA VA
Directions From Lebanon road take Stewarts Ferry Pike turn Right on McCampbell Left Cottonwood Left Crosswood Dr Home on the right
High School McGavock Comp High School
City Nashville
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N Y
Elementary School Hickman Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 2389
Middle/Junior High School Donelson Middle
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1108
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Detached
Lot Features Sloped
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.56
Building Area Total 1108
Lot Dimensions 95 X 376
Lot Size Acres 0.56
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3107

Affordability Calculator

$2,508
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$199

Nearby
245408 Elementary School
4313260 Middle School
McGavock Comp High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$375,000 -2.09% Price Down
5/7/2026$383,000 -1.29% Price Down
4/8/2026$388,000 -1.77% Price Down
3/21/2026$395,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3107 Crosswood Dr, Nashville, TN, 37214 is a Single Family Home for sale at $375,000 with 1,108 sqft and a lot size of 0.56. 3107 Crosswood Dr has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 37214 which is in Nashville, TN