700 W D Avenue North Little Rock, AR $ 399,999
700 W D Avenue
$ 399,999
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

700 W D Avenue

North Little Rock, AR, 72116
$ 399,999
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,663

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 1
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 2
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 3
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 4
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 5
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 6
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 7
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 8
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 9
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 10
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 11
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 12
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 13
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 14
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 15
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 16
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 17
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 18
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 19
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 20
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 21
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 22
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 23
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 24
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 25
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 26
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 27
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 28
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 29
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 30
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 31
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 32
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 33
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 34
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 35
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 36
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 37
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 38
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 39
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 40
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 41
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 42
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 43
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 44
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 45
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 46
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 47
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 48
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 49
700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR 72116 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in North Little Rock, AR

for $399,999 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,663 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.33.

PARK HILL JEWEL! This home offers everything a family that loves to entertain needs. The kitchen is a Chef's dream. Large Living Room, Dining Room, and Den with a coffee bar w/ a cooktop and fireplace. Four spacious bedrooms on one level. All bathrooms updated. The in-law suite is perfect for Mom, teens, an income suite, or an office. The spacious fenced back yard has a covered patio and an air-conditioned workshop. Large concrete slab for the outdoor kitchen. Must see this ONE. OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 05-17-2026

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
700 W D Avenue North Little Rock, AR
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,999

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,990

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1940

Town/City

North Little Rock

County/Region

Pulaski

MLS | Web ID

26010956

Features
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural
Roof Composition
Fireplaces Gas Logs Present
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1940
Parking Garage Two Car Auto Door Opener
Other Rooms Formal Living Room Den/Family Room In-Law Quarters Workshop/Craft Laundry
Subdivision PARK HILL AR
Style Ranch
Stories Count One Story
County Pulaski
Class Residential
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits No
Status Active
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Primary City North Little Rock
Directions North on Hwy 107/JFK to west on D Avenue. Go 5 blocks the house on the corner of Ridge and D.
City North Little Rock
DOM 57
Postal Code 72116
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 109.2
Public Remarks PARK HILL JEWEL! This home offers everything a family that loves to entertain needs. The kitchen is a Chef's dream. Large Living Room Dining Room and Den with a coffee bar w/ a cooktop and fireplace
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab/Crawl Combination
Lot Size Area 0.33
Lot Dimensions 100 x 143
Lot Level
See more
Interior
Beds 5
Total Bedrooms All Bedrooms Down 4 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Wood Tile
Kitchen Equipment Gas Range Dishwasher Disposal Indoor Grill Pantry Ice Maker Connection Convection Oven
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Denise Cunningham

Listing Agent

Anchor & Oak Realty Group

Broker

dcrpm55@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,879
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$416

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$399,999 -5.86% Price Down
5/10/2026$424,900 -2.30% Price Down
5/2/2026$434,900 -3.33% Price Down
4/16/2026$449,900 -2.17% Price Down
3/21/2026$459,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

700 W D Avenue, North Little Rock, AR, 72116 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,999 with 3,663 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 700 W D Avenue has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 72116 which is in North Little Rock, AR