1824 Billard Way Sevierville, TN $ 975,000
1824 Billard Way
$ 975,000
Share Save

1824 Billard Way

Sevierville, TN, 37876
$ 975,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,340

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,003

1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 1
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 2
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 3
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 4
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 5
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 6
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 7
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 8
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 9
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 10
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 11
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 12
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 13
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 14
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 15
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 16
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 17
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 18
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 19
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 20
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 21
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 22
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 23
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 24
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 25
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 26
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 27
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 28
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 29
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 30
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 31
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 32
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 33
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 34
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 35
1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Sevierville, TN

for $975,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,340 square foot home was built in 2007.

2025 GROSS RENTAL INCOME @ 90,929 ! ! ! UNBELIEVABLE LONG DISTANCE views from this 4BR/3BA cabin located just minutes from downtown Pigeon Forge! However far the human eye can see based on the curvature of the Earth, that's how far these views seem to be, because the horizon just seems to keep going and going. The photos truly are amazing, but you really have to see this view for yourself on a clear day just to truly appreciate just how good it is!!! The main floor features a large open concept living room and kitchen combo with a huge wall of windows to take in that amazing view, as well as a master on the main for those guests that might not be able to climb stairs as well as they used to. The upstairs features an open air loft game room with a bedroom and ensuite bathroom. The downstairs features a large bedroom with double queen beds and a theater room & bedroom combo. The cabin has double decks on both the main floor and bottom floor to capture the #1 feature that makes this cabin stand out from all the others. The HOA provides a generously sized pool during the summer months. The sellers self-manage this cabin, so a new owner has the potential to take over future reservations, as well as keeping the current cleaners in place to ensure a seamless transition for the new owners. Views like this don't hit the market often, so make sure to put it on your showing schedule. This cabin is usually occupied, so if you're in town and can't see it, ask your Realtor or the listing agent for a walkthrough video.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 975,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,849

Style

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Sevierville

County/Region

Sevier

MLS | Web ID

310835

Features
General
Sewer Shared Septic
Heating Electric
Cooling Electric
Utilities Electricity Connected High Speed Internet Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 500
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck
Architectural Style Cabin
Construction Materials Block Frame
Year Built 2007
View Mountain(s) Seasonal Trees/Woods Other
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Cabin
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Sevier
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name 80 Acres Pud
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions GPS Friendly! From Pigeon Forge take Dollywood Lane which turns into Upper Middle Creek Lane. Left on Walker Trail. Right on Lones Branch Rd which turns into Windy Lane. Left on Fox Berry Way which turns into Paradise View Way. Left on Billard Way. Cabin is on your left.
City Sevierville
Association Name Eagle Crest HOA
MLS Area Sevierville
Carport Spaces 0
Property Attached Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1849.41
Home Warranty Y/N false
MLS Area Minor Sevierville
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 143
Occupancy Overnight Only
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Ceiling Fan(s) High Speed Internet
Basement Finished
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Total Stories 3
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 1560
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Closet Lower Level Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 780
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Off Street
Lot Features Sloped
Water Source Shared Well
Building Area Total 2340
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Public Records
Waterfront Y/N false
Horse Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty, Llc 7720

Broker

matt@theshorttermshop.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$6,157
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,003
Monthly Property Taxes
$154

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$975,000 -1.32% Price Down
5/21/2026$988,000 -0.20% Price Down
5/14/2026$990,000 -0.20% Price Down
5/7/2026$992,000 -0.20% Price Down
4/30/2026$994,000 -0.20% Price Down
4/23/2026$996,000 -0.20% Price Down
4/16/2026$998,000 -0.20% Price Down
3/21/2026$1,000,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1824 Billard Way, Sevierville, TN, 37876 is a Single Family Home for sale at $975,000 with 2,340 sqft. 1824 Billard Way has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 37876 which is in Sevierville, TN