7540 Abbey Elk Grove, CA $ 498,000
7540 Abbey
$ 498,000
Adult Community
Share Save

7540 Abbey

Elk Grove, CA, 95757
$ 498,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,257

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,066

7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 1
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 2
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 3
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 4
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 5
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 6
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 7
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 8
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 9
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 10
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 11
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 12
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 13
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 14
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 15
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 16
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 17
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 18
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 19
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 20
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 21
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 22
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 23
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 24
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 25
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 26
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 27
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 28
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 29
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 30
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 31
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 32
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 33
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 34
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 35
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 36
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 37
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 38
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 39
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 40
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 41
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 42
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 43
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 44
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 45
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 46
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 47
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 48
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 49
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 50
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 51
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 52
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 53
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 54
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 55
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 56
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 57
7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA 95757 - Image 58

Single Family Home for sale in Elk Grove, CA

for $498,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,257 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.1101.

****HUGE PRICE REDUCTION****Stunning single-story Gianna model in Elk Grove's highly desirable Del Webb 55+ community! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,257 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with an open-concept layout and soaring ceilings that create a bright, comfortable feel. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a convection oven, and pantry, all seamlessly flowing into the spacious family room, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy plantation shutters, large neutral tile flooring, plush carpet, and quality finishes throughout. The split-bedroom design offers added privacy, with a comfortable primary suite and a versatile second bedroom ideal for guests or a home office. Step outside to a beautiful, low-maintenance landscaped backyard with an aggregate patio and side-yard walkway perfect for relaxing. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities just a short distance from the home, including a clubhouse, fitness center, pool, spa, tennis, pickleball, and bocce ball courts. Move-in ready and beautifully maintained this is easy living at its best.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 498,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.1101

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Elk Grove

County/Region

Sacramento

MLS | Web ID

226032086

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central
Utilities Cable Available Public Electric Sewer In & Connected Internet Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Free Standing Gas Range Built-In Refrigerator Hood Over Range Dishwasher Disposal Microwave
HOA Fee 214
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes MaintenanceExterior MaintenanceGrounds Pool
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Back Porch Covered Patio
Pool Features Common Facility
Restrictions Age Restrictions Exterior Alterations
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Lap Siding
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2007
Electric 220 Volts
Stories Count 1
Topography Level
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Elevation 0
Accessibility 0
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Sacramento
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Clubhouse Exercise Course Rec Room w/Fireplace Exercise Court Recreation Facilities Exercise Room Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Golf Course Tennis Courts Trails Gym See Remarks Park
HOA Y
Energy Efficient Exposure/Shade
Other Structures Pergola
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Close Price 0.0
Status Pending
Directions Please use gps.
City Elk Grove
Senior Community Y/N Y
High School District Elk Grove Unified
Zoning Description RD-6
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
MLS Area 10757
Lot Size Square Feet 4796.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Original
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District Elk Grove Unified
Elementary School District Elk Grove Unified
Year Built Source Assessor Auto-Fill
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Courtyard
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Auto Sprinkler F&R Close to Clubhouse Private Curb(s)/Gutter(s) Street Lights Landscape Front
Water Source Public Water District
Total Parking 0.0
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Lot Dimensions Elk Grove
Lot Size Acres 0.1101
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool Y
Lot Size Source Assessor Auto-Fill
Horse Y/N N
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Fireplaces 0
Window Features Dual Pane Full Window Coverings
Laundry Features Cabinets Sink Electric Hookups Only Inside Area Inside Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 0
Room Type Master Bathroom Master Bedroom Den Family Room Storage Kitchen Laundry
Kitchen Features Pantry Closet Granite Counter
Total Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
Bedrooms Possible 0
Primary Bathroom Features Shower Stall(s) Double Sinks
Living Room Features Other
Dining Room Features Breakfast Nook Dining/Family Combo
Primary Bedroom Features Walk-In Closet
Family Room Features Other
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7540

Affordability Calculator

$3,066
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,066

Nearby
3193828 Elementary School
3193670 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/2/2026 $498,000 -6.04% Price Down
3/21/2026 $529,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

7540 Abbey, Elk Grove, CA, 95757 is a Single Family Home for sale at $498,000 with 1,257 sqft and a lot size of 0.1101. 7540 Abbey has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 95757 which is in Elk Grove, CA