4837 Nara Vista Way 202 Las Vegas, NV $ 208,888
4837 Nara Vista Way 202
$ 208,888
Share Save

4837 Nara Vista Way 202

Las Vegas, NV, 89103
$ 208,888
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 884

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,286

4837 Nara Vista Way 202, Las Vegas, NV 89103 - Image 1
4837 Nara Vista Way 202, Las Vegas, NV 89103 - Image 2
4837 Nara Vista Way 202, Las Vegas, NV 89103 - Image 3
4837 Nara Vista Way 202, Las Vegas, NV 89103 - Image 4
4837 Nara Vista Way 202, Las Vegas, NV 89103 - Image 5
4837 Nara Vista Way 202, Las Vegas, NV 89103 - Image 6
4837 Nara Vista Way 202, Las Vegas, NV 89103 - Image 7
4837 Nara Vista Way 202, Las Vegas, NV 89103 - Image 8
4837 Nara Vista Way 202, Las Vegas, NV 89103 - Image 9
4837 Nara Vista Way 202, Las Vegas, NV 89103 - Image 10
4837 Nara Vista Way 202, Las Vegas, NV 89103 - Image 11
4837 Nara Vista Way 202, Las Vegas, NV 89103 - Image 12
4837 Nara Vista Way 202, Las Vegas, NV 89103 - Image 13
4837 Nara Vista Way 202, Las Vegas, NV 89103 - Image 14
4837 Nara Vista Way 202, Las Vegas, NV 89103 - Image 15
4837 Nara Vista Way 202, Las Vegas, NV 89103 - Image 16
4837 Nara Vista Way 202, Las Vegas, NV 89103 - Image 17
4837 Nara Vista Way 202, Las Vegas, NV 89103 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Las Vegas, NV

for $208,888 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 884 square foot condo was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.1053.

New lowered price! Affordable for First-Time Buyer or seasoned investor. Dual Primary suites, newly installed A/C and blower in March 2026 including a Smart Thermostat and located in a gated community. Enjoy your private balcony with a serene pool view, perfect for relaxing outdoors. Ample open parking near unit, which includes 1 covered carport nearby. Conveniently located near public transportation, bus lines, freeway access, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Well-maintained community with mature landscaping and multiple pools.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 208,888

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 809

Style

Lot Size

0.1053

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2765943

Features
General
Interior Features Window Treatments
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Refrigerator Washer
Exterior Features Balcony
HOA 255
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Association Management Maintenance Grounds Reserve Fund
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Two Story
Pool Features Community
Year Built 1988
Electric Photovoltaics None
Stories 2
Unit Number 202
Property SubType Condominium
Community Features Pool
Additional Parcels Description ---
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Clark
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Gated Pool
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Subdivision Name Pardee Tropicana Villas
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N 0
Total Rooms 4
Status Active
Directions Head North on Rainbow just after Tropicana make a right into complex. Make first left building 4837 will be in front of you. Top right.
High School Durango
City Las Vegas
Association Name Las Casitas
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 4587
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N 1
Elementary School Dondero Harvey Dondero Harvey
Property Attached Y/N 1
Year Built Details RESALE
Tax Annual Amount 809
Middle/Junior High School Guinn Kenny C.
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2765943
Days on Market 61
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Expected Active Date 2026-03-21
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Linoleum Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features Assigned Covered Detached Carport Guest
Lot Features Desert Landscaping Landscaped < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.1053
Spa 0
Building Area Total 884
Lot Size Acres 0.1053
Horse Amenities None
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Icon Realty

Broker

lasvegas702realtor@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,354
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,286
Monthly Property Taxes
$67

Nearby
4827122 Elementary School
4827121 Middle School
Durango High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/21/2026 $208,888 -2.62% Price Down
4/24/2026 $214,500 -2.28% Price Down
4/14/2026 $219,500 -4.36% Price Down
3/30/2026 $229,500 -4.18% Price Down
3/21/2026 $239,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

4837 Nara Vista Way 202, Las Vegas, NV, 89103 is a Condo for sale at $208,888 with 884 sqft and a lot size of 0.1053. 4837 Nara Vista Way 202 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 89103 which is in Las Vegas, NV