4158 Aransas Drive
Belton, TX, 76513 $ 310,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,104 Monthly Estimate*
$ 1,909
for $310,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,104 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.1653.
Motivated Seller | Closing Cost Assistance Available Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in Belton, TX located in highly desirable Belton ISD, built in 2021 by Stylecraft Homes. This single-story home with 2,104 sq ft offers a modern open-concept layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. This home is designed with flexibility in mind, featuring a secondary bedroom suite, making it ideal for multi-generational living, guests, or a private space for a home office. The spacious kitchen includes a large center island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinetry, opening seamlessly into the main living area with plenty of room to relax or host gatherings. The private primary suite is a true retreat with dual walk-in closets, soaking tub, and separate walk-in shower. Storage is a standout feature with walk-in closets in every bedroom, giving everyone their own space without compromise. Additional Features: Smart home system with Vivint security, EV charger, Sprinkler system, Rare in-home sauna (Governor Mini Traditional Sauna), Covered patio and fully fenced backyard Enjoy living just minutes from Lake Belton and Stillhouse Hollow Lake, offering easy access to boating, fishing, and outdoor recreation. This home truly offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and modern upgrades in Belton, TX—ideal for families, first-time buyers, or anyone looking for a move-in-ready home with room to grow.
See more
List ByMarisa HernandezListing Agent
Berkshire Hathaway Tx RealtyBroker
mhernandez@bhhstx.comEmail
Affordability Calculator
- Monthly Principal & Interest
- $1,909
- Monthly Property Taxes
- --
- Monthly Home Insurance
- --
Learn more about how to save NearbySingle family listings in Belton, TX
Average List Price $489,172
Percent of Sale Price 58%
About Belton, TX 21,744 Population
31% Since 2002
$ 53,330 Median Income
32.34 Median Age
32% Households with Children
Trends Information provided by ATTOM Data Solutions.
4721945 Elementary School
4362546 Middle School
Belton High School High School
Pricing History| Date | Price | Price Change | Description |
|---|
| 4/3/2026 | $310,000 | -2.67% | Price Down |
| 3/23/2026 | $318,500 | -3.04% | Price Down |
| 3/21/2026 | $328,500 | | Listed Price |