102 Bond Street Westminster, MD $ 435,000
102 Bond Street
$ 435,000
Share Save

102 Bond Street

Westminster, MD, 21157
$ 435,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,312

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,678

102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 1
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 2
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 3
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 4
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 5
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 6
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 7
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 8
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 9
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 10
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 11
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 12
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 13
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 14
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 15
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 16
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 17
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 18
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 19
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 20
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 21
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 22
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 23
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 24
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 25
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 26
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 27
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 28
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 29
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 30
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 31
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 32
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 33
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 34
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 35
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 36
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 37
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 38
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 39
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 40
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 41
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 42
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 43
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 44
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 45
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 46
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 47
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 48
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 49
102 Bond Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Westminster, MD

for $435,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,312 square foot home was built in 1938 on a lot size of 0.4.

Welcome to a home that truly offers room to spread out and enjoy. This beautifully maintained brick residence features over 3,300 square feet of finished living space, thoughtfully designed with versatility, comfort, and functionality in mind. Step inside to a bright and inviting main level where durable ceramic tile flooring extends through the living, dining, and kitchen areas, offering both timeless style and easy maintenance. The living room is anchored by a cozy wood burning fireplace, complete with stacked and seasoned logs, creating a warm and welcoming focal point. The updated kitchen is both functional and inviting, equipped with modern appliances and open to a spacious dining area with plenty of room for everyday meals or entertaining. Just beyond, the main level primary suite features hardwood flooring, a private bath with built ins, and access to an enclosed porch filled with natural light, an ideal space to relax and unwind. Upstairs, additional bedrooms with hardwood flooring provide flexible options for guest rooms, office space, creative use, or additional living areas. One bedroom also features its own enclosed porch, adding even more versatility. The lower level expands the homes possibilities with a spacious private living area featuring its own entrance, new flooring, a second fireplace, and a sunroom with walk out access, well suited for extended living space, private workspace, recreation, or potential income producing use where permitted. Situated on a generous 0.4 acre lot, the property includes a circular driveway, attached carport, and ample off street parking. Conveniently located near major commuter routes, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this home offers both practicality and lifestyle. With its size, flexibility, and thoughtful features throughout, this is a rare opportunity you wont want to miss, schedule your showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 435,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,292

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

1938

Town/City

Westminster

County/Region

Carroll

MLS | Web ID

MDCR2032828

Features
General
Living Area 3312
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water Steam Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Window Unit(s)
Possession Immediate Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning R-100
Patio/Porch Features Enclosed Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District CARROLL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1938
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Level Entry - Main
County CARROLL
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name WESTMINSTER ELECTION DISTRICT
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City WESTMINSTER
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 17600.00
Tax Annual Amount 3292.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 152.63
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WESTMINSTER ELECTION DISTRICT
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Breakfast Area Primary Bath(s) Built-Ins Entry Level Bedroom Wood Floors Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Side Entrance Rear Entrance Improved Outside Entrance Space For Rooms Walkout Level
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 3
Hot Water Electric Oil
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2850
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 462
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Breakfast Room Sun/Florida Room In-Law/auPair/Suite Bedroom 6 Screened Porch
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear
Parking Features Circular Driveway
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street Attached Carport
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.40
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 84500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 102

Affordability Calculator

$2,953
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,678
Monthly Property Taxes
$274