9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP Trinity, FL $ 249,990
9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP
$ 249,990
Share Save

9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP

Trinity, FL, 34655
$ 249,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,364

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP, Trinity, FL 34655 - Image 1
9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP, Trinity, FL 34655 - Image 2
9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP, Trinity, FL 34655 - Image 3
9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP, Trinity, FL 34655 - Image 4
9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP, Trinity, FL 34655 - Image 5
9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP, Trinity, FL 34655 - Image 6
9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP, Trinity, FL 34655 - Image 7
9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP, Trinity, FL 34655 - Image 8
9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP, Trinity, FL 34655 - Image 9
9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP, Trinity, FL 34655 - Image 10
9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP, Trinity, FL 34655 - Image 11
9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP, Trinity, FL 34655 - Image 12
9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP, Trinity, FL 34655 - Image 13
9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP, Trinity, FL 34655 - Image 14
9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP, Trinity, FL 34655 - Image 15
9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP, Trinity, FL 34655 - Image 16
9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP, Trinity, FL 34655 - Image 17
9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP, Trinity, FL 34655 - Image 18
9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP, Trinity, FL 34655 - Image 19
9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP, Trinity, FL 34655 - Image 20
9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP, Trinity, FL 34655 - Image 21
9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP, Trinity, FL 34655 - Image 22
9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP, Trinity, FL 34655 - Image 23
9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP, Trinity, FL 34655 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Trinity, FL

for $249,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,364 square foot townhouse was built in 2012 on a lot size of 0.02.

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NO CDD and low HOA! Well maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offering 1,364 sq ft of comfortable living space, built in 2012, located in a desirable Trinity-area community. HOA covers exterior maintenance, lawn care, trash service, private road maintenance, mailbox, and escrow reserves, allowing for truly low maintenance living. Functional and efficient floor plan featuring an open concept kitchen and living area on the first floor, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes granite countertops and ample cabinet space. All bedrooms and laundry area are conveniently located on the second floor, providing privacy and separation from the main living areas. The primary suite comfortably fits a queen-size bed and includes a full bathroom with bathtub. No garage, but assigned and guest parking are available directly in front of the unit for added convenience. Ideal as a primary residence, rental property, or low maintenance investment opportunity. Conveniently located near Starkey Trail, Trinity shopping and dining, and just about 10 minutes to the Suncoast Parkway, making commuting quick and convenient. Some images have been virtually staged. Furniture and décor shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the sale.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 249,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,623

Style

Townhouse

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2012

Town/City

Trinity

County/Region

Pasco

MLS | Web ID

TB8489024

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range
Zoning MPUD
HOA Fee 267
Association Fee Includes Escrow Reserves Fund Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds Trash
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2012
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Buyer Approval Required Community Mailbox Deed Restrictions Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Pasco
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name THOUSAND OAKS EAST PH V
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take FL-589 N (Veterans Expressway) from Tampa and continue onto Suncoast Parkway for approximately 20–25 miles. Take the exit toward FL-54 W (New Port Richey/Trinity) and stay on FL-54 W for about 5–6 miles. Turn right onto Starkey Blvd then left onto River Crossing Blvd (community entrance) and right onto Trumpet Vine Loop. Continue to 9749 Trumpet Vine Loop located within the community.
High School J.W. Mitchell High-PO
City TRINITY
Association Name Management and Associates / Alex Nazario
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 792
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA Other VA Loan
Elementary School Trinity Elementary-PO
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3623.42
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Seven Springs Middle-PO
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8489024
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 9
Legal Description THOUSAND OAKS EAST PHASE V PARTIAL REPLAT PB 67 PG 001 LOT 9 BLOCK 10
Pet Size Limit Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Minimum Lease 1-2 Years
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 267
Additional Rooms Inside Utility
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Open Floorplan PrimaryBedroom Upstairs Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 792
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1385
Lot Size Acres 0.02

Affordability Calculator

$1,841
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$302

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
J.W. Mitchell High-PO High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/31/2026$249,990 -3.85% Price Down
3/21/2026$259,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP, Trinity, FL, 34655 is a Townhouse for sale at $249,990 with 1,364 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 9749 TRUMPET VINE LOOP has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2012. The property's zip code is 34655 which is in Trinity, FL