1501 S 113th Drive Avondale, AZ $ 1,845
1501 S 113th Drive
$ 1,845
Share Save

1501 S 113th Drive

Avondale, AZ, 85323
$ 1,845
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,653
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 1
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 2
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 3
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 4
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 5
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 6
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 7
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 8
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 9
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 10
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 11
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 12
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 13
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 14
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 15
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 16
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 17
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 18
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 19
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 20
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 21
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 22
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 23
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 24
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 25
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 26
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 27
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 28
1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ 85323 - Image 29

Property for Rent in Avondale, AZ

for $1,845 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,653 square foot property was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.14.

Prepare to be amazed by this fabulous home now available for lease! Inside, discover a blend of wood-look & tile flooring, fresh paint, ceiling fans, window blinds, and vaulted ceilings that add to the airy feel. Entertain guests with ease in the large living room graced with tons of natural light. Lovely kitchen comes with stainless steel appliances, plenty of honey oak cabinets, and a dining area with sliding glass doors to the back patio. A chic powder room completes the main level. Head upstairs to find a flexible loft ideal for a TV area/office. Serene primary bedroom offers plush carpet, a private bathroom with a shower & tub combo, and a walk-in closet with mirrored doors. Imagine tranquil evenings in the spacious backyard, which provides a covered patio. Don't let the gem slip by!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,845

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Avondale

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7001928

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Vaulted Ceiling(s) High Speed Internet Laminate Counters
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 4
Laminate Counters True
See more
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 2002
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Subdivision Name FIELDCREST
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School La Joya Community High School
City Avondale
Disclosures Agency Discl Req
Association Name Fieldcrest
High School District Tolleson Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6038.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Littleton Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Littleton Elementary School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-20
Builder Name Great Western Homes
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Littleton Elementary District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 6038.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1501

Nearby
4327656 Elementary School
4327656 Middle School
La Joya Community High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$1,845 -5.14% Price Down
3/21/2026$1,945 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1501 S 113th Drive, Avondale, AZ, 85323 is a Property for Rent at $1,845 with 1,653 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 1501 S 113th Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 85323 which is in Avondale, AZ