Open House 5/16 1pm - 6pm
156 W Moraga St
Mountain House, CA, 95391 $ 610,888
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,669 Monthly Estimate*
$ 3,761
Listed by Alliance Bay Realty
for $610,888 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,669 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.0683.
Subject to release of Existing current Buyer Cancellation of contract. Buyer most wanted floor plan,$109K HUGE Price Reduced, offer $50,000 total upgrades approximate, Tile Entry, Tile Roof, Stucco Exterior, All three Bedrooms with three full bathrooms. Rare! One Bedroom, one Bathroom downstairs, Newer wood flooring, Custom shutter window covering with Dining Sliding door throughout, granite counter top, energy efficient appliances, dual pane window, gourmet gas pre-standing range/oven, with stainless steel exhaust fan, stainless steel refrigerator included, cheerful and bright Kitchen, recess lighting, great entertainment formal living room, cozy fireplace for warm night, dining room, upgraded hardwood floor, enjoy the spacious two car garage, door access to Kitchen, low maintenance yard, Upgraded Stamped Cement, great central mountain house location, Termite Inspection Clearance, move in condition, School, Shopping, Central Park and freeway access nearby, Sold-As-Is,where-is condition.
See more
Open House
5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
156 W Moraga St Mountain House, CA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm
FeaturesGeneralLiving Area 1669
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Electric Water Heater Dryer Washer
Zoning RM
HOA Fee 130
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Earthquake Insurance
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 2007
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County San Joaquin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds Insurance Other Trash
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name MOUNTAIN HOUSE
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Cross Street: ESTES / ERIC.
City Mountain House
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2975
Carport Y/N true
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Virtual Tour https://www.virtualtourcafe.com/mls/10004559
Builder Name Lennar Homes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-03-21
See more
InteriorInterior Amenities Breakfast Area Eat-in Kitchen
Flooring Carpet Tile
Fireplace Features Gas Starter Living Room
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
ExteriorParking Features Carport Garage Garage Door Opener Off Street
Lot Features Front Yard Street Level Yard
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 2975
Lot Size Acres 0.0683
Private Pool false
See more
* Excluded FeaturesList ByAlliance Bay RealtyBroker
Affordability Calculator
- Monthly Principal & Interest
- $3,761
- Monthly Property Taxes
- --
- Monthly Home Insurance
- --
Learn more about how to save NearbySingle family listings in Mountain House, CA
Average List Price $933,786
Percent of Sale Price 53%
About Mountain House, CA 16,689 Population
1,954% Since 2002
$ 113,414 Median Income
34.3 Median Age
51% Households with Children
Trends Information provided by ATTOM Data Solutions.
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History| Date | Price | Price Change | Description |
|---|
| 4/27/2026 | $610,888 | -8.40% | Price Down |
| 3/25/2026 | $666,888 | -7.36% | Price Down |
| 3/21/2026 | $719,888 | | Listed Price |