504 Richardson Bald Knob, AR $ 48,900
504 Richardson
$ 48,900
Share Save

504 Richardson

Bald Knob, AR, 72010
$ 48,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,008

Monthly Estimate*

$ 301

504 Richardson, Bald Knob, AR 72010 - Image 1
504 Richardson, Bald Knob, AR 72010 - Image 2
504 Richardson, Bald Knob, AR 72010 - Image 3
504 Richardson, Bald Knob, AR 72010 - Image 4
504 Richardson, Bald Knob, AR 72010 - Image 5
504 Richardson, Bald Knob, AR 72010 - Image 6
504 Richardson, Bald Knob, AR 72010 - Image 7
504 Richardson, Bald Knob, AR 72010 - Image 8
504 Richardson, Bald Knob, AR 72010 - Image 9
504 Richardson, Bald Knob, AR 72010 - Image 10
504 Richardson, Bald Knob, AR 72010 - Image 11
504 Richardson, Bald Knob, AR 72010 - Image 12
504 Richardson, Bald Knob, AR 72010 - Image 13
504 Richardson, Bald Knob, AR 72010 - Image 14
504 Richardson, Bald Knob, AR 72010 - Image 15
504 Richardson, Bald Knob, AR 72010 - Image 16

Single Family Home for sale in Bald Knob, AR

for $48,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,008 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.15.

New fixer upper! The price on this charming cottage in Bald Knob with 2 beds/1 bath has been REDUCED due to the condition of the floors. The sellers are now selling the house "as is" and it is still a nice home and liveable. Cash or inhouse financing. Enjoy the beautiful landscaping with a fenced in back yard. A nice shop is ready for anyone who needs storage or for many other options. Located close to the school and the Bull Dog Restaurant, this is a great place to live. Roof and HVAC is 10 years old. Refrigerator stays.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 48,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 305

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Bald Knob

County/Region

White

MLS | Web ID

26010899

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Electric
Basement None
Beds 2
Total Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Carpet Wood Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Electric Range Refrigerator-Stays
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock Paneling
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural
Roof 3 Tab Shingles
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0 Water/Sewer
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1955
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 7
Warranty As-Is Prsnt Cnd at Clsng
Primary City Bald Knob
Directions US 64 E from Searcy exit 56 continue 64 E and turn right onto Brown ST left on Richardson house is on the right.
City Bald Knob
DOM 57
Postal Code 72010
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 48.51
Public Remarks New fixer upper! The price on this charming cottage in Bald Knob with 2 beds/1 bath has been REDUCED due to the condition of the floors. The sellers are now selling the house as is and it is still
See more
Exterior
Exterior Metal/Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Fully Fenced Shop Chain Link
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.15
Lot Dimensions .15 acres

Affordability Calculator

$327
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$301
Monthly Property Taxes
$25

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$48,900 -38.02% Price Down
3/20/2026$78,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

504 Richardson, Bald Knob, AR, 72010 is a Single Family Home for sale at $48,900 with 1,008 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 504 Richardson has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 72010 which is in Bald Knob, AR