2128 Southerland Trail Marion, TX $ 379,990
2128 Southerland Trail
$ 379,990
Share Save

2128 Southerland Trail

Marion, TX, 78124
$ 379,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,895

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,340

2128 Southerland Trail, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 1
2128 Southerland Trail, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 2
2128 Southerland Trail, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 3
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Marion, TX

for $379,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,895 square foot townhouse was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.13.

Brand new, energy-efficient home available by May 2026! An entertainer’s dream, the open kitchen and living room provide the perfect gathering space for all occasions. Mix work and play between the in-home study and the adjacent spacious game room upstairs. Now Selling! Experience Life. Built. Better at Stetson Ridge in Marion, with homes starting in the low $300s. Enjoy easy access to I-10 and a short drive to San Antonio and Seguin, where shopping, dining, and vibrant entertainment await. Your dream home is ready. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy-efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 379,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Marion

County/Region

Guadalupe

MLS | Web ID

607509

Affordability Calculator

$2,340
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,340

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Marion High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$379,990 -3.80% Price Down
5/13/2026$394,990 6.76% Price Up
5/12/2026$369,990 1.65% Price Up
4/22/2026$363,990 -2.67% Price Down
4/16/2026$373,990 -0.07% Price Down
3/20/2026$374,245 Listed Price

Map

See all

2128 Southerland Trail, Marion, TX, 78124 is a Townhouse for sale at $379,990 with 2,895 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 2128 Southerland Trail has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 78124 which is in Marion, TX