202 Rebecca Lane Coatesville, PA $ 424,900
202 Rebecca Lane
$ 424,900
Share Save

202 Rebecca Lane

Coatesville, PA, 19320
$ 424,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,619

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,616

202 Rebecca Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 1
202 Rebecca Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 2
202 Rebecca Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 3
202 Rebecca Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 4
202 Rebecca Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 5
202 Rebecca Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 6
202 Rebecca Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 7
202 Rebecca Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 8
202 Rebecca Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 9
202 Rebecca Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 10
202 Rebecca Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 11
202 Rebecca Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 12
202 Rebecca Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 13
202 Rebecca Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 14
202 Rebecca Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 15
202 Rebecca Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 16
202 Rebecca Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 17
202 Rebecca Lane, Coatesville, PA 19320 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Coatesville, PA

for $424,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,619 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 1.

Welcome to 202 Rebecca Lane! The slate has been wiped clean both inside and outside. She's ready for a re-birth with your personal touches! The one-acre corner lot has been cleared of overgrowth and ready for sprucing up. Inside, wood flooring has been added to all rooms, other than bathrooms, on the first and second floors. Two first floor rooms can be used as bedrooms or living areas to go along with the kitchen, dining room, and downstairs bathroom. Upstairs are two bedrooms and a bathroom in between. The basement is clean & neat and offers plentiful storage and/or recreational space. Schedule your visit today!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 424,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,596

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Coatesville

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2119212

Features
General
Living Area 1619
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Shingle
Zoning R10
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Frame
School District COATESVILLE AREA
Year Built 1976
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions W. Strasburg Road to Rebecca Lane
City COATESVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area East Fallowfield Twp (10347)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 43560.00
Tax Annual Amount 6596.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 262.45
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0027.0700
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Unfinished
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 3
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1619
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 27880.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 202

Affordability Calculator

$3,166
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,616
Monthly Property Taxes
$550

Nearby
2137023 Elementary School
2137203 Middle School
Coatesville Area Senior High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$424,900 -4.52% Price Down
3/20/2026$445,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

202 Rebecca Lane, Coatesville, PA, 19320 is a Single Family Home for sale at $424,900 with 1,619 sqft and a lot size of 1. 202 Rebecca Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 19320 which is in Coatesville, PA